Search billions of records on Ancestry.com

Tree B 299

 

 

Up Tree B 199 Tree B 299 Tree B 418

 

 

200-B Marie C. Woodrow8 (Irena C.7, Louan A.6, William H. 5, John4, Joseph3, John2, Joseph1)

(daughter of Irena C. and Earnest G. Woodrow)

201-B James L. Woodrow8 (Irena C.7, Louan A.6, William H. 5, John4, Joseph3, John2, Joseph1)

(son of Irena C. and Earnest G. Woodrow)

202-B Anna L. Woodrow8 (Irena C.7, Louan A.6, William H. 5, John4, Joseph3, John2, Joseph1)

(daughter of Irena C. and Earnest G. Woodrow)

203-B Doris Marshall8 (Olive B.7, John M.6, William H. 5, John4, Joseph3, John2, Joseph1)

(daughter of Olive B. and Roy Marshall)

married

Earl V. Gray Born 1914

Children

386-B I Donna Jayne9 Born 1946

204-B Evelyn R. Marshall8 (Olive B.7, John M.6, William H. 5, John4, Joseph3, John2, Joseph1)

(daughter of Olive B. and Roy Marshall)

205-B Reva M. Marshall8 (Olive B.7, John M.6, William H. 5, John4, Joseph3, John2, Joseph1)

(daughter of Olive B. and Roy Marshall)

206-B Nancy Louan Woody8 (Percy H.7, John M.6, William H. 5, John4, Joseph3, John2, Joseph1)

(daughter of Percy H. and Edna Woody)

207-B Beverly Woody8 (Mark M.7, John M.6, William H. 5, John4, Joseph3, John2, Joseph1)

(daughter of Mark M. and Thelma Woody)

208-B Dean Woody8 (Mark M.7, John M.6, William H. 5, John4, Joseph3, John2, Joseph1)

(son of Mark M. and Thelma Woody)

209-B Jon Ernest Woody8 (Mark M.7, John M.6, William H. 5, John4, Joseph3, John2, Joseph1)

(son of Mark M. and Thelma Woody)

210-B Carrol Birkenholz8 (Jemima C.7, Ruth C.6, William H. 5, John4, Joseph3, John2, Joseph1)

(son of Jemima C. and Henry Birkenholz, Sr.)

211-B Henry Birkenholz Jr.8 (Jemima C.7, Ruth C.6, William H. 5, John4, Joseph3, John2, Joseph1)

(son of Jemima C. and Henry Birkenholz, Sr.)

212-B Donna Montgomery8 (Merle7, Ruth C.6, William H. 5, John4, Joseph3, John2, Joseph1)

(daughter of Merle and Wanda Montgomery)

213-B Marvin Montgomery8 (Merle7, Ruth C.6, William H. 5, John4, Joseph3, John2, Joseph1)

(son of Merle and Wanda Montgomery)

214-B John M. Nearmyer8 (Sylvia7, Ruth C.6, William H. 5, John4, Joseph3, John2, Joseph1)

(son of Sylvia and Forrest Nearmyer)

215-B Sheryll Nearmyer8 (Sylvia7, Ruth C.6, William H. 5, John4, Joseph3, John2, Joseph1)

(daughter of Sylvia and Forrest Nearmyer)

216-B Chester C. Misner Jr.8 (Chester Sr.7, Irena M.6, William H. 5, John4, Joseph3, John2, Joseph1)

(son of Chester Sr. and ________ Misner)

217-B James L. Garringer8 (Viola7, Irena M.6, William H. 5, John4, Joseph3, John2, Joseph1)

(son of Viola and Charles Garringer)

218-B Ruth M. Edson8 (Ada7, John6, Lucy 5, John4, Joseph3, John2, Joseph1)

(daughter of Ada and John Edson)

married

Joseph H. Piper

Children

387-B I Margaret J.9 Born 1930

388-B II Joseph B.9 Born 1933

219-B Wendell T. Edson8 (Ada7, John6, Lucy 5, John4, Joseph3, John2, Joseph1)

(son of Ada and John Edson)

married

Marjorie Perrings

 

220-B Bruce E. Edson8 (Ada7, John6, Lucy 5, John4, Joseph3, John2, Joseph1)

(son of Ada and John Edson)

married

Bonelle Howe

Children

389-B I Linda Lee9 Born 1937

390-B II John B.9 Born 1939

221-B Harold Whitted8 (Charles A.7, John6, Lucy 5, John4, Joseph3, John2, Joseph1)

(son of Charles A. and Anna Whitted)

married

Helen Ross

222-B Floyd Whitted8 (Charles A.7, John6, Lucy 5, John4, Joseph3, John2, Joseph1)

(son of Charles A. and Anna Whitted)

married

Gertrude Hunt

Children

391-B I Mary Ann9

392-B II John9

223-B Dean Whitted8 (Charles A.7, John6, Lucy 5, John4, Joseph3, John2, Joseph1)

(son of Charles A. and Anna Whitted)

married

Lois Hartsock

224-B Elton Whitted8 (Charles A.7, John6, Lucy 5, John4, Joseph3, John2, Joseph1)

(son of Charles A. and Anna Whitted)

married

Marie Johnson

Children

393-B I Richard9

394-B II David9

395-B III Judy9

 

225-B Mary Woody8 (James7, Ices6, Lucy 5, John4, Joseph3, John2, Joseph1)

(daughter of James and Gladys Woody)

married

Melvin McInown

 

226-B Howard Woody8 (James7, Ices6, Lucy 5, John4, Joseph3, John2, Joseph1)

(son of James and Gladys Woody)

 

227-B Elmer Woody8 (James7, Ices6, Lucy 5, John4, Joseph3, John2, Joseph1)

(son of James and Gladys Woody)

 

227-B Robert Woody8 (James7, Ices6, Lucy 5, John4, Joseph3, John2, Joseph1)

(son of James and Gladys Woody)

 

228-B Lucille Woody8 (James7, Ices6, Lucy 5, John4, Joseph3, John2, Joseph1)

(daughter of James and Gladys Woody)

 

230-B Arthur R. Troyer8 (Myrtie7, Ices6, Lucy 5, John4, Joseph3, John2, Joseph1)

(son of Myrtie and Daniel W. Troyer)

married

Muriel Covert

Children

396-B I Daniel A.9

397-B II Jerry Lee9

398-B III Glenn J.9

 

231-B Ivan Troyer8 (Myrtie7, Ices6, Lucy 5, John4, Joseph3, John2, Joseph1)

(son of Myrtie and Daniel W. Troyer)

married

Elsie Coen

Children

399-B I Byree9

400-B II Lois9

 

232-B Laura Strong8 (Myrtie7, Ices6, Lucy 5, John4, Joseph3, John2, Joseph1)

(daughter of Myrtie and James E. Strong)

married

Orville Walter

Children

401-B I Mildred9

402-B II Bernice9

403-B III Carol9

 

233-B Donald Dummitt8 (Lucy7, Ices6, Lucy 5, John4, Joseph3, John2, Joseph1)

(son of Lucy and Iliff Dummitt)

married

Carolyn Snodgrass

 

234-B Delores Dummitt8 (Lucy7, Ices6, Lucy 5, John4, Joseph3, John2, Joseph1)

(daughter of Lucy and Iliff Dummitt)

 

235-B Donald E. Oldham8 (Stella A.7, Joseph M.6, Lucy 5, John4, Joseph3, John2, Joseph1)

(son of Stella A. and Lloyd M. Oldham)

married

Eris Warden

236-B Erma M. Oldham8 (Stella A.7, Joseph M.6, Lucy 5, John4, Joseph3, John2, Joseph1)

(daughter of Stella A. and Lloyd M. Oldham)

married

E. Gene Riggs

237-B Joe R. Oldham8 (Stella A.7, Joseph M.6, Lucy 5, John4, Joseph3, John2, Joseph1)

(son of Stella A. and Lloyd M. Oldham)

238-B Idanell Oldham8 (Stella A.7, Joseph M.6, Lucy 5, John4, Joseph3, John2, Joseph1)

(daughter of Stella A. and Lloyd M. Oldham)

married

Ernest Simpson

239-B Lloyd M. Whitted8 (William W.7, Joseph M.6, Lucy 5, John4, Joseph3, John2, Joseph1)

(son of William W. and Grace Whitted)

married

Rachel Mote

Children

404-B I Billy Dale9

 

240-B Dale C. Whitted8 (William W.7, Joseph M.6, Lucy 5, John4, Joseph3, John2, Joseph1)

(son of William W. and Grace Whitted)

married

Sammie Wetherspoon

 

241-B Harriett J. Sowers8 (Nelle A.7, Joseph M.6, Lucy 5, John4, Joseph3, John2, Joseph1)

(daughter of Nelle A. and Fermer E. Sowers)

242-B Roy M. Rector Jr.8 (Bertha L.7, Joseph M.6, Lucy 5, John4, Joseph3, John2, Joseph1)

(son of Bertha L. and Roy M. Rector Sr.)

married

Mary Ellen Needles

243-B Warren M. Rector8 (Bertha L.7, Joseph M.6, Lucy 5, John4, Joseph3, John2, Joseph1)

(son of Bertha L. and Roy M. Rector Sr.)

244-B Byron J. Whitted8 (Lester C.7, Joseph M.6, Lucy 5, John4, Joseph3, John2, Joseph1)

(son of Lester C. and Gwendolyn Whitted)

245-B Richard L. Whitted8 (Lester C.7, Joseph M.6, Lucy 5, John4, Joseph3, John2, Joseph1)

(son of Lester C. and Gwendolyn Whitted)

246-B Dorothy Jean Jarnagin8 (Lucy Velta7, Francis6, Lucy 5, John4, Joseph3, John2, Joseph1)

(daughter of Lucy Velta and Ralph Jarnagin)

married

Geraldine Mathews

247-B Tony Colyn Jr.8 (Forrest7, Elmer6, Lucy 5, John4, Joseph3, John2, Joseph1)

(son of Forrest and Tony Colyn Sr)

248-B Gene Colyn8 (Forrest7, Elmer6, Lucy 5, John4, Joseph3, John2, Joseph1)

(son of Forrest and Tony Colyn Sr)

249-B Violet M. Whitted8 (Ernest J.7, Elmer6, Lucy 5, John4, Joseph3, John2, Joseph1)

(daughter of Ernest J. and E. Myrrl Whitted)

married

L. V. Ball

Children

405-B I John R.9 Born 1943

 

250-B Wanda I. Whitted8 (Ernest J.7, Elmer6, Lucy 5, John4, Joseph3, John2, Joseph1)

(daughter of Ernest J. and E. Myrrl Whitted)

married

Gene S. Thibodeau Born 1918

Children

406-B I Ernest F.9 Born 1945

 

251-B Helen C. Whitted8 (Ernest J.7, Elmer6, Lucy 5, John4, Joseph3, John2, Joseph1)

(daughter of Ernest J. and E. Myrrl Whitted)

married

John I. Walker - First husband

Children

407-B I Barbara Jean9 Born 1938

408-B II Harold G. Born 1940

 

__________ Clendennen - Second husband

 

252-B Dorothy A. Whitted8 (Ernest J.7, Elmer6, Lucy 5, John4, Joseph3, John2, Joseph1)

(daughter of Ernest J. and E. Myrrl Whitted)

married

George A. Fagan

253-B Betty J. Whitted8 (Ernest J.7, Elmer6, Lucy 5, John4, Joseph3, John2, Joseph1)

(daughter of Ernest J. and E. Myrrl Whitted)

married

Raymond C. McGaffrey

 

254-B Ernest Whitted Jr.8 (Ernest J.7, Elmer6, Lucy 5, John4, Joseph3, John2, Joseph1)

(son of Ernest J. and E. Myrrl Whitted)

 

255-B Wayne Shera Sr.8 (Beulah7, Elmer6, Lucy 5, John4, Joseph3, John2, Joseph1)

(son of Beulah and ___________Shera)

married

Lillian LeGrande

Children

409-B I Wayne Jr.9 Born 1939

410-B II Marlene Born 1940

 

256-B Evelyn Shera8 (Beulah7, Elmer6, Lucy 5, John4, Joseph3, John2, Joseph1)

(daughter of Beulah and ___________Shera)

married

Robert L. Stomer Sr.

Children

411-B I Robert L. Jr.9 Born 1943

 

257-B Dale Shera8 (Beulah7, Elmer6, Lucy 5, John4, Joseph3, John2, Joseph1)

(son of Beulah and ___________Shera)

 

258-B Betty Hair8 (Clara7, Elmer6, Lucy 5, John4, Joseph3, John2, Joseph1)

(daughter of Clara and Glen Hair)

 

259-B Doris Perin8 (Founte7, Laura A.6, John T.5, John4, Joseph3, John2, Joseph1)

(daughter of Founte and Ivan Perin)

married

Carl Thierman

Children

412-B I Charles9

413-B II Nanette9

414-B III James9

415-B IV John9

 

260-B Nadine Perin8 (Founte7, Laura A.6, John T.5, John4, Joseph3, John2, Joseph1)

(daughter of Founte and Ivan Perin)

 

261-B Glenn Perin8 (Founte T.7, Laura A.6, John T.5, John4, Joseph3, John2, Joseph1)

(son of Founte and Ivan Perin)

262-B Ilene Perin8 (Founte7, Laura A.6, John T.5, John4, Joseph3, John2, Joseph1)

(daughter of Founte and Ivan Perin)

263-B Mary June Perin8 (Founte7, Laura A.6, John T.5, John4, Joseph3, John2, Joseph1)

(daughter of Founte and Ivan Perin)

264-B Viva Kinart8 (Doyle7, Flora J.6, John T.5, John4, Joseph3, John2, Joseph1)

(daughter of Doyle and Catherine Kinart)

married

Everett Shaffer

 

265-B John Kinart8 (Doyle7, Flora J.6, John T.5, John4, Joseph3, John2, Joseph1)

(son of Doyle and Catherine Kinart)

 

266-B Doris Kinart8 (Doyle7, Flora J.6, John T.5, John4, Joseph3, John2, Joseph1)

(daughter of Doyle and Catherine Kinart)

 

267-B LeVera Kinart8 (Doyle7, Flora J.6, John T.5, John4, Joseph3, John2, Joseph1)

(daughter of Doyle and Catherine Kinart)

 

268-B Viola Beyer8 (Sarah M.7, Flora J.6, John T.5, John4, Joseph3, John2, Joseph1)

(daughter of Sarah M. and Edward Beyer)

 

269-B Harold Beyer8 (Sarah M.7, Flora J.6, John T.5, John4, Joseph3, John2, Joseph1)

(son of Sarah M. and Edward Beyer)

 

270-B Harvey Beyer8 (Sarah M.7, Flora J.6, John T.5, John4, Joseph3, John2, Joseph1)

(son of Sarah M. and Edward Beyer)

 

271-B David Beyer8 (Sarah M.7, Flora J.6, John T.5, John4, Joseph3, John2, Joseph1)

(son of Sarah M. and Edward Beyer)

 

273-B Velma J. Schakel8 (Letha M.7, Flora J.6, John T.5, John4, Joseph3, John2, Joseph1)

(daughter of Letha M. and Paul Schakel)

 

274-B Le Vern Schakel8 (Letha M.7, Flora J.6, John T.5, John4, Joseph3, John2, Joseph1)

(son of Letha M. and Paul Schakel)

 

275-B Russell Schakel8 (Letha M.7, Flora J.6, John T.5, John4, Joseph3, John2, Joseph1)

(son of Letha M. and Paul Schakel)

 

276-B Maxine Upham8 (Genevieve B.7, George H.6, John T.5, John4, Joseph3, John2, Joseph1)

(daughter of Genevieve B. and Oliver Upham)

 

277-B Oliver Upham Jr.8 (Genevieve B.7, George H.6, John T.5, John4, Joseph3, John2, Joseph1)

(son of Genevieve B. and Oliver Upham)

 

278-B Deloris Woody8 (Carroll H.7, George H.6, John T.5, John4, Joseph3, John2, Joseph1)

(daughter of Carroll H. and Pricilla Woody)

 

279-B Sandra Woody8 (Carroll H.7, George H.6, John T.5, John4, Joseph3, John2, Joseph1)

(daughter of Carroll H. and Pricilla Woody)

 

280-B Caroline Rung8 (Eula May7, George H.6, John T.5, John4, Joseph3, John2, Joseph1)

(daughter of Eula May and Gilman Rung)

 

281-B Geraldine Rung8 (Eula May7, George H.6, John T.5, John4, Joseph3, John2, Joseph1)

(daughter of Eula May and Gilman Rung)

 

282-B Patricia Jensen8 (Elva C.7, George H.6, John T.5, John4, Joseph3, John2, Joseph1)

(daughter of Elva C. and Fred Jensen)

283-B Alevian Bowers8 (Doris A.7, George H.6, John T.5, John4, Joseph3, John2, Joseph1)

(daughter of Doris A. and William Bowers)

 

284-B Lula Jean Bowers8 (Doris A.7, George H.6, John T.5, John4, Joseph3, John2, Joseph1)

(daughter of Doris A. and William Bowers)

 

285-B Eugene Bowers8 (Doris A.7, George H.6, John T.5, John4, Joseph3, John2, Joseph1)

(son of Doris A. and William Bowers)

 

286-B John Woody8 (Lawrence L.7, George H.6, John T.5, John4, Joseph3, John2, Joseph1)

(son of Lawrence L. and Dorothy Woody)

 

287-B Diane Woody8 (Norman Deane7, Clyde C.6, John T.5, John4, Joseph3, John2, Joseph1)

(daughter of Norman Deane and Dorothy Woody)

 

288-B Shirley Zickel8 (Ana7, Alice6, Sarah E.5, John4, Joseph3, John2, Joseph1)

(daughter of Ana and Lloyd Zickel)

 

289-B Larry R. Zickel8 (Ana7, Alice6, Sarah E.5, John4, Joseph3, John2, Joseph1)

(son of Ana and Lloyd Zickel)

 

290-B Wesley Wightman8 (Bessie7, John6, Sarah E.5, John4, Joseph3, John2, Joseph1)

(son of Bessie and Byron Wightman)

 

291-B John M. Wightman8 (Bessie7, John6, Sarah E.5, John4, Joseph3, John2, Joseph1)

(son of Bessie and Byron Wightman)

 

292-B Paul Wightman8 (Bessie7, John6, Sarah E.5, John4, Joseph3, John2, Joseph1)

(son of Bessie and Byron Wightman)

 

293-B Rodney Wightman8 (Bessie7, John6, Sarah E.5, John4, Joseph3, John2, Joseph1)

(son of Bessie and Byron Wightman)

 

294-B Roger Umble8 (Ina7, John6, Sarah E.5, John4, Joseph3, John2, Joseph1)

(son of Ina and Earl Umble)

 

295-B Mark Umble8 (Ina7, John6, Sarah E.5, John4, Joseph3, John2, Joseph1)

(son of Ina and Earl Umble)

 

296-B Karen Umble8 (Ina7, John6, Sarah E.5, John4, Joseph3, John2, Joseph1)

(daughter of Ina and Earl Umble)

 

297-B Ralph Van Wyk8 (Irma Nell7, Ira E.6, Sarah E.5, John4, Joseph3, John2, Joseph1)

(son of Irma Nell and Ben Van Wyk)

 

298-B Phyllis Van Wyk8 (Irma Nell7, Ira E.6, Sarah E.5, John4, Joseph3, John2, Joseph1)

(daughter of Irma Nell and Ben Van Wyk)

 

299-B Bonnie Van Wyk8 (Irma Nell7, Ira E.6, Sarah E.5, John4, Joseph3, John2, Joseph1)

(daughter of Irma Nell and Ben Van Wyk)

 

Up ] Tree B 199 ] [ Tree B 299 ] Tree B 418 ]