Search billions of records on Ancestry.com

Tree A

 

 

Home Up Tree A 499 Tree A 599 Tree A 699 Tree A 799 Tree A 891

 

 

 

1 Joseph Woody1

married

__________________

Children

2 I James2

3 II John2

4 III William2

3 John Woody2 (Joseph1)

(son of Joseph and _________ Woody)

married

____________________

Children

5 I Joseph3 Born 1780

5 Joseph Woody3 (John2, Joseph1)

(son of John and _________ Woody)

married

Sara Thompson Born 1783

Children

6-A I James4 Born 1803 Died 1877

7-B II John4 Born 1806 Died 1863

8-C III Joseph4

9-D IV Samuel4

10-E V Levi4

11-F VI Thompson4

6-A James Woody4 (Joseph3, John2, Joseph1)

(son of Joseph and Sarah Thompson)

married

Rebecca Cole - 1st wife

Children

12-A I Sarah5 Born 1824

13-A II Ezra5 Born 1826

14-A III John5 Born 1828

15-A IV Franklin5 Born 1830 Died 1908

16-A V Jeremiah5 Born 1831

17-A VI Joseph H.5 Born 1834

18-A VII James5 Deceased

19-A VIII Nancy 5 Born 1838

20-A IX Samuel5 Deceased

Asenith McGlemery - 2nd wife Born 1819

 

Children

21-A I Robert5 Born 1842 Deceased

22-A II Wm. Hayden5 Born 1844

23-A III Thomas R.5 Born 1845 Deceased

24-A IV Lucinda5 Born 1847

25-A V Ruth C.5 Born 1848

26-A VI Elizabeth5 Born 1851

27-A VII Mary M.5 Born 1853 Deceased

28-A VIII Felicia A. 5 Born 1856

29-A IX Eli5 Born 1857 Died 1941

30-A X Levi5 Born 1857 Died 1941

31-A XI Morgan5 Born 1861

12-A Sarah Woody5 (James4,Joseph3, John2, Joseph1)

(daughter of James and Rebecca Woody)

married

John Pender

Children

32-A I James6

33-A II Ellen6

34-A III Amanda6

35-A IV Ann6

36-A V Emily6

37-A VI William6

38-A VII Ed6

39-A VIII Lizzie6

13-A Ezra Woody5 (James4,Joseph3, John2, Joseph1)

(son of James and Rebecca Woody)

married

Ann Seay

Children

40-A I Mary E.6 Born 1853 Died 1934

41-A II James6 Born 1855

42-A III John H.6 Born 1856 Deceased

43-A IV Rebecca6 Born 1858

44-A V William S.6 Born 1860 Deceased

45-A VI Oscar N.6 Born 1862 Died 1939

46-A VII Lydia6 Deceased

47-A VIII Viola E.6 Born 1865 Died 1930

48-A IX George6

14-A John Woody5 (James4,Joseph3, John2, Joseph1) See Note 1

(son of James and Rebecca Woody)

married

Caroline ___________

Children

49-A I James6

50-A II Ulysis6

51-A III Flora6

15-A Franklin Woody5 (James4,Joseph3, John2, Joseph1)

(son of James and Rebecca Woody)

married

Mary J. Thorne Born 1834 Died 1909

Children

52-A I Levi T.6 Born 1854 Died 1935

53-A II A. J. (Jack)6 Died 1945

54-A III Mary E.6 Born 1860

55-A IV Minerva6 Born 1862 Died 1930

16-A Jeremiah Woody5 (James4,Joseph3, John2, Joseph1)

(son of James and Rebecca Woody)

married

Sarah McGlemery Born 1836 Died 1914

Children

56-A I Thomas6

57-A II Oliver6

58-A III Mima6 Born 1862 Died 1937

59-A IV Uina6

60-A V Nettie6

61-A VI Susie6

62-A VII Virgil6 Born 1870 Deceased 1896

63-A VIII Charles6 Born 1874 Died 1908

64-A IX Fred6

17-A Joseph H. Woody5 (James4,Joseph3, John2, Joseph1)

(son of James and Rebecca Woody)

married

Louisa Wright

Children

65-A I Willis6 Deceased

66-A II Lucy Ann6 Born 1862

67-A III Walter6 Born 1864

68-A IV Mary E.6 Born 1866

69-A V Marcella6 Born 1867

70-A VI Jerome6 Born 1870

71-A VII Sarah J.6 Born 1872

72-A VIII Henry6 Born 1875

73-A IX Harry6 Born 1877

74-A X Cyntha6

19-A Nancy Woody5 (James4,Joseph3, John2, Joseph1)

(daughter of James and Rebecca Woody)

married

Edward Kindred

Children

75-A I Alice6

76-A II Alfred6

22-A William Hayden Woody5 (James4,Joseph3, John2, Joseph1)

(son of James and Aseneth Woody)

married

Maria Wright

Children

77-A I Nora6

78-A II Nellie6

79-A III Mertie6 Born 1874

80-A IV Cecil6

81-A V Lulu6

24-A Lucinda E. Woody5 (James4,Joseph3, John2, Joseph1)

(daughter of James and Aseneth Woody)

married

Wakefield Cox

Children

82-A I Mollie6

83-A II John6

84-A III Harvey6

85-A IV William6

86-A V Olive6

25-A Ruth C. Woody5 (James4,Joseph3, John2, Joseph1)

(daughter of James and Aseneth Woody)

married

George Jenkins

Children

87-A I Medford6

88-A II John6

89-A III Stella6

90-A IV Minnie6

91-A V Hattie6

 

26-A Elizabeth Woody5 (James4,Joseph3, John2, Joseph1)

(daughter of James and Aseneth Woody)

married

Cain McBride

Children

92-A I Myrtle6

28-A Felicia A. Woody5 (James4,Joseph3, John2, Joseph1)

(daughter of James and Aseneth Woody)

married

_________ Foglesong

Children

93-A I Lottie6 Born 1881

29-A Eli Woody5 (James4,Joseph3, John2, Joseph1)

(son of James and Aseneth Woody)

married

Mary Jarnagin Born 1857 Died 1938

Children

94-A I Forrest6 Born 1879

95-A II Ethel6 Born 1881

96-A III Edna6 Born 1883 Died 1924

97-A IV Ora6 Born 1886

98-A V Lenore6 Born 1891

 

30-A Levi Woody5 (James4,Joseph3, John2, Joseph1)

(son of James and Aseneth Woody)

married

Jennie Gray Born 1858 Died 1934

Children

99-A I Elma6

100-A II Rosco6

101-A III Roy6

102-A IV Mabel6

103-A V Flossie6

104-A VI Kyle6

105-A VII Howard6

31-A Morgan Woody5 (James4,Joseph3, John2, Joseph1)

(son of James and Aseneth Woody)

married

Sarah Barnes Born 1863

Children

106-A I Hulda6 Born 1885

107-A II Merrill6 Born 1887

108-A III Gail6 Born 1891

109-A IV Ralph6 Born 1893

110-A V Clifford6 Born 1908

32-A James Pender6 (Sarah5, James4,Joseph3, John2, Joseph1)

(son of Sarah and John Pender)

married

Nettie Waters

Children

111-A I Cora7

112-A II Ella7

33-A Ellen Pender6 (Sarah5, James4,Joseph3, John2, Joseph1)

(daughter of Sarah and John Pender)

married

William Misner

Children

113-A I James A.

114-A II Willis A.7

115-A III John E.7

116-A IV William R.7

117-A V Clara I.7

118-A VI Bessie E.7

119-A VII Charles E.7

 

34-A Amanda Pender6 (Sarah5, James4,Joseph3, John2, Joseph1)

(daughter of Sarah and John Pender)

married

Riley Lust

Children

120-A I Fred7 Born 1874

121-A II Alfred7 Born 1876

122-A III John7 Born 1878

123-A IV Arthur7 Born 1880

124-A V Elmer7 Born 1882

125-A VI Roy7 Born 1884

126-A VII Mamie7 Born 1886

127-A VIII Katy7 Born 1888

128-A IX Myrtle7 Born 1890

129-A X Carl7 Born 1892

35-A Ann Pender6 (Sarah5, James4,Joseph3, John2, Joseph1)

(daughter of Sarah and John Pender)

married

Henry Carney

Children

130-A I Ira7

131-A II Earnest7 Deceased

36-A Emily Pender6 (Sarah5, James4,Joseph3, John2, Joseph1)

(daughter of Sarah and John Pender)

married

Samuel Belden

Children

132-A I Alta7

133-A II Elsie7

134-A III Allie7

135-A IV Alva7

136-A V Melvin7

37-A William Pender6 (Sarah5, James4,Joseph3, John2, Joseph1)

(son of Sarah and John Pender)

38-A Ed Pender6 (Sarah5, James4,Joseph3, John2, Joseph1)

(son of Sarah and John Pender)

39-A Lizzie Pender6 (Sarah5, James4,Joseph3, John2, Joseph1)

(daughter of Sarah and John Pender)

married

Jackson Long

40-A Mary E. Woody6 (Ezra5, James4,Joseph3, John2, Joseph1)

(daughter of Ezra and Ann Woody)

married

Hiram Day

Children

137-A I Jane7 Born 1878

138-A II Nettie7 Born 1881

139-A III Rosco7 Born 1883

140-A IV Fred7 Born 1885

141-A V Rena7 Born 1887

142-A VI George7 Born 1889

143-A VII Gordon7 Born 1891

144-A VIII Wilber7 Born 1894

145-A IX Francis7 Born 1897

41-A James Woody6 (Ezra5, James4,Joseph3, John2, Joseph1)

(son of Ezra and Ann Woody)

married

Melissa McBride

Children

146-A I Adah7

43-A Rebecca Woody6 (Ezra5, James4,Joseph3, John2, Joseph1)

(daughter of Ezra and Ann Woody)

married

Louis Pender, 1st husband

Children

147-A I Jesse7

148-A II Ezra7

John Minick, 2nd husband

Children

149-A I Mary7

45-A Oscar N. Woody6 (Ezra5, James4,Joseph3, John2, Joseph1)

(son of Ezra and Ann Woody)

married

Julia Wheeler Born 1867 Died 1934

Children

150-A I John R.7 Born 1890

151-A II Grace A.7 Born 1893

152-A III Anna May7 Born 1895

153-A IV Carl7 Born 1908

154-A V Elmer7 Born 1910

47-A Viola Woody6 (Ezra5, James4,Joseph3, John2, Joseph1)

(daughter of Ezra and Ann Woody)

married

Ulysses G. Danks Born 1864 Died 1924

Children

155-A I Maurice M.7 Born 1887

156-A II Florence E.7 Born 1889 Died 1917

157-A III Cora E.7 Born 1891

158-A IV Ida B.7 Born 1893

159-A V Henry G.7 Born 1895 Died 1929 (served in WW I)

160-A VI Olive J.7 Born 1897

161-A VII Lottie P.7 Born 1898

162-A VIII Ruby E.7 Born 1900

163-A IX Viola Hazel7 Born 1902

164-A X Claude R.7 Born 1904

165-A XI Lyle J.7 Born 1907 (served in WW II)

166-A XII Edna A.7 Born 1909 Died 1917

48-A George Woody6 (Ezra5, James4,Joseph3, John2, Joseph1)

(son of Ezra and Ann Woody)

married

Clara Saunders

 

Children

167-A I Leslie A.7 Born 1890

168-A II Daisy Pearl7 Born 1893

169-A III Minnie Mae7 Born 1895

170-A IV Elsie I.7 Born 1896

171-A V George D.7 Born 1899

172-A VI Martin E.7 Born 1901

173-A VII Oscar M.7 Born 1903

174-A VIII Robert7 Born 1905

175-A IX Mildred7 Born 1911

49-A James Woody6 (John5, James4,Joseph3, John2, Joseph1)

(son of John and Caroline Woody)

50-A Ulysis Woody6 (John5, James4,Joseph3, John2, Joseph1)

(son of John and Caroline Woody)

51-A Flora Woody6 (John5, James4,Joseph3, John2, Joseph1)

(daughter of John and Caroline Woody)

52-A Levi T. Woody6 (Franklin5, James4,Joseph3, John2, Joseph1)

(son of Franklin and Mary J. Woody)

married

Francena Allee Born 1862 Died 1898

 

Children

176-A I Sylvia Mae7 Born 1889

177-A II Elton H.7 Born 1891

178-A III Myrtle Fae7 Born 1892

179-A IV Edith E.7 Born 1893 Died 1923

180-A V Carrie C.7 Born 1897

53-A A. J. (Jack)6 (Franklin5, James4,Joseph3, John2, Joseph1)

(son of Franklin and Mary J. Woody)

54-A Mary E. Woody6 (Franklin5, James4,Joseph3, John2, Joseph1)

(daughter of Franklin and Mary J. Woody)

married

John McCuen

 

Children

181-A I Chester7 Born 1888 Died 1944

182-A II Elmer7 Born 1889 Died 1934

183-A III Ethel7 Born 1893

184-A IV Goldie7 Born 1898

185-A V Carm7 Born 1902

55-A Minerva Woody6 (Franklin5, James4,Joseph3, John2, Joseph1)

(daughter of Franklin and Mary J. Woody)

married

John Fraaken Born 1856 Died 1942

 

Children

186-A I Sophia M.7 Born 1882

187-A II Mary J.7 Born 1883

188-A III Frank D.7 Born 1886

189-A IV Gurtie C.7 Born 1887 Died 1888

190-A V Katie C.7 Born 1889

191-A VI Nellie M.7 Born 1892

192-A VII John W.7 Born 1895 Died 1899

193-A VIII Earnest L.7 Born 1897 Died 1899

194-A IX Carl E.7 Born 1902

195-A X Vernie S.7 Born 1904

56-A Thomas Woody6 (Jeremiah5, James4,Joseph3, John2, Joseph1)

(son of Jeremiah and Sarah Woody)

married

Eva Morris

 

Children

196-A I Wilford7

197-A II Linna7

198-A III Orvan7

57-A Oliver Woody6 (Jeremiah5, James4,Joseph3, John2, Joseph1)

(son of Jeremiah and Sarah Woody)

married

Emma Byers

 

Children

199-A I Bessie7

200-A II Albert7 Born 1888

201-A III Iven7 Born 1890

202-A IV Florence M.7 Born 1895

58-A Mima Woody6 (Jeremiah5, James4,Joseph3, John2, Joseph1)

(daughter of Jeremiah and Sarah Woody)

married

Norra Cavitt

 

Children

203-A I Earl7

204-A II Edna7

205-A III Archie7

206-A IV Percy7

207-A V Elsie7

59-A Vina Woody6 (Jeremiah5, James4,Joseph3, John2, Joseph1)

(daughter of Jeremiah and Sarah Woody)

married

George Tice

 

Children

208-A I Ethel7

209-A II Dot7

210-A III Mabel M.7 Born 1894 Died 1928

211-A IV Blanche7

60-A Nettie Woody6 (Jeremiah5, James4,Joseph3, John2, Joseph1)

(daughter of Jeremiah and Sarah Woody)

married

Morgan Bowman

 

Children

213-A I Meda7

214-A II Ray7

215-A III Pearl7

61-A Susie Woody6 (Jeremiah5, James4,Joseph3, John2, Joseph1)

(daughter of Jeremiah and Sarah Woody)

married

Charles Cox

 

62-A Virgil Woody6 (Jeremiah5, James4,Joseph3, John2, Joseph1)

(son of Jeremiah and Sarah Woody)

63-A Charles Woody6 (Jeremiah5, James4,Joseph3, John2, Joseph1)

(son of Jeremiah and Sarah Woody)

married

Dora ____________

64-A Fred Woody6 (Jeremiah5, James4,Joseph3, John2, Joseph1)

(son of Jeremiah and Sarah Woody)

married

Minnie Sheeler

 

Children

216-A I Glen7

66-A Lucy A. Woody6 (Joseph H.5, James4,Joseph3, John2, Joseph1)

(daughter of Joseph H. and Louisa Woody)

married

William Alloway

 

Children

217-A I Leonard7

218-A II Nellie7

219-A III Lula7

220-A IV Edna7

221-A V Iva7

222-A VI Lee7 Deceased

223-A VII Ivan7

224-A VIII Floyd7 Deceased

225-A IX Lee7

226-A X Vera7

227-A XI Alvin7

 

67-A Walter Woody6 (Joseph H.5, James4,Joseph3, John2, Joseph1)

(son of Joseph H. and Louisa Woody)

married

Kathryne Heckler

 

Children

228-A I Mary E.7 Born 1888

229-A II Alvin7

230-A III Robert E.7 Born 1892

231-A IV Carl7

232-A V Paul7

233-A VI Clara7

234-A VII Ollie7

68-A Mary E. Woody6 (Joseph H.5, James4,Joseph3, John2, Joseph1)

(daughter of Joseph H. and Louisa Woody)

married

Charles Valentine

 

Children

235-A I Ray7

236-A II Mark7

237-A III Louis7

69-A Marcella Woody6 (Joseph H.5, James4,Joseph3, John2, Joseph1)

(daughter of Joseph H. and Louisa Woody)

married

Albert Wilson

 

Children

238-A I Everett7

239-A II Ethel7

240-A III Olive7

241-A IV Harold7

242-A V Harley7

243-A VI Clyde7

244-A VII Esther7

70-A Jerome Woody6 (Joseph H.5, James4,Joseph3, John2, Joseph1)

(son of Joseph H. and Louisa Woody)

married

May Freidenberg

 

Children

245-A I Harvey7

246-A II Ralph7

24-A III Dorothy7

71-A Sarah J. Woody6 (Joseph H.5, James4,Joseph3, John2, Joseph1)

(daughter of Joseph H. and Louisa Woody)

married

Harvey Nolin

 

Children

248-A I Ida7

249-A II Grace7

250-A III Cora7

251-A IV LaVerne7

72-A Henry J. Woody6 (Joseph H.5, James4,Joseph3, John2, Joseph1)

(son of Joseph H. and Louisa Woody)

married

Ella Broderson Born 1876

 

Children

252-A I Blanche7 Born 1900

253-A II Avery7 Born 1902

254-A III Zola7 Born 1904

255-A IV Agnes7 Born 1906

256-A V Hoyt7 Born 1908

257-A VI Horace7 Born 1913

73-A Harry Woody6 (Joseph H.5, James4,Joseph3, John2, Joseph1)

(son of Joseph H. and Louisa Woody)

married

Maude Danks Born 1879

 

Children

258-A I Oakley7 Born 1904

259-A II Hershell7 Born 1906 Died 1938

260-A III Ardelle7 Born 1908

261-A IV Neil7 Born 1911

262-A V Rex7 Born 1913

263-A VI Morris7 Born 1916

 

74-A Cyntha Woody6 (Joseph H.5, James4,Joseph3, John2, Joseph1)

(daughter of Joseph H. and Louisa Woody)

75-A Alice Kindred6 (Nancy5, James4,Joseph3, John2, Joseph1)

(daughter of Nancy and Edward Kinded)

married

James Woody Born 1879

 

Children

264-A I Cora7

265-A II Clarence7

266-A III Elmer7

267-A IV Leonard7

268-A V Mabel7

76-A Alfred Kindred6 (Nancy5, James4,Joseph3, John2, Joseph1)

(son of Nancy and Edward Kinded)

married

___________ Sheeler, 1st wife

Ellen Sheeler, 2nd wife

Children

269-A I Jesse7

270-A II Ray7

77-A Nora Woody6 (Wm. Hayden5, James4,Joseph3, John2, Joseph1)

(daughter of Wm. Hayden and Maria Woody)

married

Wallace Romans

78-A Nellie Woody6 (Wm. Hayden5, James4,Joseph3, John2, Joseph1)

(daughter of Wm. Hayden and Maria Woody)

married

Elias Reese

79-A Mertie Woody6 (Wm. Hayden5, James4,Joseph3, John2, Joseph1)

(daughter of Wm. Hayden and Maria Woody)

married

Chester Mikessel

Children

271-A I Blanch7 Born 1896

272-A II Nina7 Born 1902

273-A III Anna7 Born 1906

274-A IV Helen7 Born 1911

275-A V Robert7 Born 1914

276-A VI Tom E.7 Born 1917

80-A Cecil Woody6 (Wm. Hayden5, James4,Joseph3, John2, Joseph1)

(son of Wm. Hayden and Maria Woody)

married

WilliamMcMurray

Children

277-A I Everett7

278-A II Billy7

279-A III Clyde7

280-A IV Ralph7

281-A V Jack7

81-A Lulu Woody6 (Wm. Hayden5, James4,Joseph3, John2, Joseph1)

(daughter of Wm. Hayden and Maria Woody)

married

Frank Lawson

82-A Mollie Cox6 (Lucinda A.5, James4,Joseph3, John2, Joseph1)

(daughter of Lucinda A. and Wakefield Cox)

83-A John Cox6 (Lucinda A.5, James4,Joseph3, John2, Joseph1)

(son of Lucinda A. and Wakefield Cox)

84-A Harvey Cox6 (Lucinda A.5, James4,Joseph3, John2, Joseph1)

(son of Lucinda A. and Wakefield Cox)

85-A William Cox6 (Lucinda A.5, James4,Joseph3, John2, Joseph1)

(son of Lucinda A. and Wakefield Cox)

86-A Olive Cox6 (Lucinda A.5, James4,Joseph3, John2, Joseph1)

(daughter of Lucinda A. and Wakefield Cox)

87-A Medford Jenkins6 (Ruth C.5, James4,Joseph3, John2, Joseph1)

(son of Ruth C. and George Jenkins)

88-A John Jenkins6 (Ruth C.5, James4,Joseph3, John2, Joseph1)

(son of Ruth C. and George Jenkins)

89-A Stella Jenkins6 (Ruth C.5, James4,Joseph3, John2, Joseph1)

(daughter of Ruth C. and George Jenkins)

90-A Minnie Jenkins6 (Ruth C.5, James4,Joseph3, John2, Joseph1)

(daughter of Ruth C. and George Jenkins)

91-A Hattie Jenkins6 (Ruth C.5, James4,Joseph3, John2, Joseph1)

(daughter of Ruth C. and George Jenkins)

92-A Myrtle McBride6 (Elizabeth5, James4,Joseph3, John2, Joseph1)

(daughter of Elizabeth and Cain McBride)

93-A Lottie Foglesong6 (Felicia A.5, James4,Joseph3, John2, Joseph1)

(daughter of Felicia A. and __________ Foglesong)

married

William McConeghey Born 1873

Children

282-A I Keith7 Born 1898

283-A II Cecile7 Born 1900

284-A III Mable7 Born 1902

285-A IV Carl7 Born 1905

286-A V Ruth7 Born 1907

287-A VI Helen7 Born 1910

288-A VII Paul7 Born 1912

289-A VIII Eva7 Born 1918

290-A IX Dale7 Born 1920

94-A Forrest Woody6 (Eli5, James4,Joseph3, John2, Joseph1)

(daughter of Eli and Mary Woody)

married

Elsworth Foster

Children

291-A I Flossie7

292-A II Lloyd7

95-A Ethel Woody6 (Eli5, James4,Joseph3, John2, Joseph1)

(daughter of Eli and Mary Woody)

married

C. G. Graham

96-A Edna Woody6 (Eli5, James4,Joseph3, John2, Joseph1)

(daughter of Eli and Mary Woody)

married

William Muilenberg

97-A Ora Woody6 (Eli5, James4,Joseph3, John2, Joseph1)

(son of Eli and Mary Woody)

married

Ruth Axtel - 1st wife

Children

293-A I Charles7

294-A II Maxine7

married

May Lundholm - 2nd wife

98-A Lenore Woody6 (Eli5, James4,Joseph3, John2, Joseph1)

(daughter of Eli and Mary Woody)

married

Leonard Redeen Born 1889

Children

295-A I Mildred7 Born 1913

296-A II Frances7 Born 1915

99-A Elma Woody6 (Levi5, James4,Joseph3, John2, Joseph1)

(daughter of Levi and Jennie Woody)

married

Tom Winterstein

100-A Rosco Woody6 (Levi5, James4,Joseph3, John2, Joseph1)

(son of Levi and Jennie Woody)

101-A Roy Woody6 (Levi5, James4,Joseph3, John2, Joseph1)

(son of Levi and Jennie Woody)

102-A Mabel Woody6 (Levi5, James4,Joseph3, John2, Joseph1)

(daughter of Levi and Jennie Woody)

married

St John

103-A Flossie Woody6 (Levi5, James4,Joseph3, John2, Joseph1)

(daughter of Levi and Jennie Woody)

married

Clifford Gray

Children

297-A I Bayonne7

104-A Kyle Woody6 (Levi5, James4,Joseph3, John2, Joseph1)

(son of Levi and Jennie Woody)

married

Nellie

105-A Howard Woody6 (Levi5, James4,Joseph3, John2, Joseph1)

(son of Levi and Jennie Woody)

106-A Hulda Woody6 (Morgan5, James4,Joseph3, John2, Joseph1)

(daughter of Morgan and Sarah Woody)

107-A Merrill Woody6 (Morgan5, James4,Joseph3, John2, Joseph1)

(son of Morgan and Sarah Woody)

married

Mary Faith

Children

298-A I Frances7 Born 1918

299-A II Florence7 Born 1922

300-A III Merrill Jr. (Bud)7 Born 1925

301-A IV Betty L.7 Born 1927

302-A V Walter J.7 Born 1930

108-A Gail Woody6 (Morgan5, James4,Joseph3, John2, Joseph1)

(daughter of Morgan and Sarah Woody)

married

Pat Metcalf

109-A Ralph Woody6 (Morgan5, James4,Joseph3, John2, Joseph1)

(son of Morgan and Sarah Woody)

married

Helen Bickell Born 1901

110-A Clifford Woody6 (Morgan5, James4,Joseph3, John2, Joseph1)

(son of Morgan and Sarah Woody)

married

Winona Anthony

Children

303-A I Delmar7

111-A Cora Pender7 (James6, Sarah5, James4,Joseph3, John2, Joseph1)

(daughter of James and Nettie Pender)

112-A Ella Pender7 (James6, Sarah5, James4,Joseph3, John2, Joseph1)

(daughter of James and Nettie Pender)

113-A James A. Misner7 (Ellen6, Sarah5, James4,Joseph3, John2, Joseph1)

(son of Ellen and William Misner)

married

Irene Woody

114-A Willis A. Misner7 (Ellen6, Sarah5, James4,Joseph3, John2, Joseph1)

(son of Ellen and William Misner)

115-A John E. Misner7 (Ellen6, Sarah5, James4,Joseph3, John2, Joseph1)

(son of Ellen and William Misner)

116-A William R. Misner7 (Ellen6, Sarah5, James4,Joseph3, John2, Joseph1)

(son of Ellen and William Misner)

117-A Clara I. Misner7 (Ellen6, Sarah5, James4,Joseph3, John2, Joseph1)

(daughter of Ellen and William Misner)

118-A Bessie E. Misner7 (Ellen6, Sarah5, James4,Joseph3, John2, Joseph1)

(daughter of Ellen and William Misner)

119-A Charles E. Misner7 (Ellen6, Sarah5, James4,Joseph3, John2, Joseph1)

(son of Ellen and William Misner)

120-A Fred Lust7 (Amanda6, Sarah5, James4,Joseph3, John2, Joseph1)

(son of Amanda and Riley Lust)

married

Emma Danks

Children

304-A I George8

305-A II Henry8

306-A III Nellie8

307-A IV Melvin8

121-A Alfred Lust7 (Amanda6, Sarah5, James4,Joseph3, John2, Joseph1)

(son of Amanda and Riley Lust)

married

Martha Earp Born 1880

Children

308-A I Edith8

309-A II Mildred8

310-A III Lester8

311-A IV Norma8

122-A John Lust7 (Amanda6, Sarah5, James4,Joseph3, John2, Joseph1)

(son of Amanda and Riley Lust)

married

Grace Romans

123-A Arthur Lust7 (Amanda6, Sarah5, James4,Joseph3, John2, Joseph1)

(son of Amanda and Riley Lust)

married

Kathryne Earp

Children

312-A I Lloyd8

313-A II Ruby8

124-A Elmer Lust7 (Amanda6, Sarah5, James4,Joseph3, John2, Joseph1)

(son of Amanda and Riley Lust)

married

Bessie Jarnagin

Children

314-A I Tracy8

315-A II Max8

125-A Roy Lust7 (Amanda6, Sarah5, James4,Joseph3, John2, Joseph1)

(son of Amanda and Riley Lust)

married

Ora Bain (1st wife)

Children

316-A I Lea8

317-A II Marvel8

Leona Dearinger (2nd wife)

Children

318-A I Marjorie8

126-A Mamie Lust7 (Amanda6, Sarah5, James4,Joseph3, John2, Joseph1)

(daughter of Amanda and Riley Lust)

married

Elmer Mercer

Children

319-A I Bernard8

127-A Katy Lust7 (Amanda6, Sarah5, James4,Joseph3, John2, Joseph1)

(daughter of Amanda and Riley Lust)

married

Carl Trout

Children

320-A I Carl Jr.8

321-A II Genevieve8

128-A Myrtle Lust7 (Amanda6, Sarah5, James4,Joseph3, John2, Joseph1)

(daughter of Amanda and Riley Lust)

married

Alva Graffis

129-A Carl Lust7 (Amanda6, Sarah5, James4,Joseph3, John2, Joseph1)

(son of Amanda and Riley Lust)

married

Stella Brown

Children

322-A I Dorothy8

130-A Ira Carney7 (Ann6, Sarah5, James4,Joseph3, John2, Joseph1)

(son of Ann and Henry Carney)

132-A Alta Belden7 (Emily6, Sarah5, James4,Joseph3, John2, Joseph1)

(daughter of Emily and Samuel Belden)

133-A Elsie Belden7 (Emily6, Sarah5, James4,Joseph3, John2, Joseph1)

(daughter of Emily and Samuel Belden)

134-A Allie Belden7 (Emily6, Sarah5, James4,Joseph3, John2, Joseph1)

(daughter of Emily and Samuel Belden)

135-A Alva Belden7 (Emily6, Sarah5, James4,Joseph3, John2, Joseph1)

(son of Emily and Samuel Belden)

136-A Melvin Belden7 (Emily6, Sarah5, James4,Joseph3, John2, Joseph1)

(son of Emily and Samuel Belden)

137-A Jane Day7 (Mary E.6, Ezra5, James4,Joseph3, John2, Joseph1)

(daughter of Mary E. and Hiram Day)

married

William Danks

Children

323-A I Christopher8 Born 1900

324-A II Walter8 Born 1902

325-A III George8 Born 1908

326-A IV Mary Ellen8 Born 1910

327-A V Gordon V.8 Born 1912

328-A VI Robert E.8 Born 1916

138-A Nettie Day7 (Mary E.6, Ezra5, James4,Joseph3, John2, Joseph1)

(daughter of Mary E. and Hiram Day)

married

Thomas Danks

Children

329-A I Le Roy A.8 Born 1902

330-A II Lola M.8 Born 1904

331-A III Charles8 Born 1907

139-A Rosco Day7 (Mary E.6, Ezra5, James4,Joseph3, John2, Joseph1)

(son of Mary E. and Hiram Day)

married

Helen __________

140-A Fred Day7 (Mary E.6, Ezra5, James4,Joseph3, John2, Joseph1)

(son of Mary E. and Hiram Day)

married

Helen Cole Born 1888

Children

332-A I Frederick L.8 Born 1912

333-A II Lawrence W.8 Born 1915

334-A III Glenn C.8 Born 1920

335-A IV Ruth Arlene8 Born 1925

141-A Rena Day7 (Mary E.6, Ezra5, James4,Joseph3, John2, Joseph1)

(daughter of Mary E. and Hiram Day)

married

D. W. Langford

Children

336-A I Mary8

142-A George W. Day7 (Mary E.6, Ezra5, James4,Joseph3, John2, Joseph1)

(son of Mary E. and Hiram Day)

married

Anna Harris (1st wife)

 

Children

337-A I John W.8 Born 1918

338-A II Beatrice M.8 Born 1915 (?)

Susie Robison (2nd wife)

143-A Gordon Day7 (Mary E.6, Ezra5, James4,Joseph3, John2, Joseph1)

(son of Mary E. and Hiram Day)

married

Sylvia Stoll

Children

339-A I Donald W.8 Born 1926 Deceased

340-A II Lois Jeannine8 Born 1935

341-A III Leslie Gordon8 Born 1938

144-A Wilber Day7 (Mary E.6, Ezra5, James4,Joseph3, John2, Joseph1)

(son of Mary E. and Hiram Day)

married

Esther Evans Born 1901

Children

342-A I Wanda Mauree8 Born 1927

343-A II Margaret M.8 Born 1929

145-A Francis H. Day7 (Mary E.6, Ezra5, James4,Joseph3, John2, Joseph1)

(son of Mary E. and Hiram Day)

married

May Beebe (1st wife)

Children

344-A I Mildred8

Zora Frederickson (2nd wife)

Children

345-A I Richard8

346-A II Jacqueline8

347-A III Margery8

348-A IV Eleanor8

146-A Adah Woody7 (James6, Ezra5, James4,Joseph3, John2, Joseph1)

(daughter of James and Melissa Woody)

married

John Schutte

Children

349-A I Mabel8

350-A II James8

351-A III Ray8

352-A IV Ruth8

147-A Jesse Pender7 (Rebecca6, Ezra5, James4,Joseph3, John2, Joseph1)

(son of Rebecca and Louis Pender)

married

Cora Kennedy

Children

353-A I Milded8 Born 1916

354-A II Edith8 Born 1920 Deceased

355-A III Irma8 Born 1921

356-A IV Clyde8 Born 1925

148-A Ezra Pender7 (Rebecca6, Ezra5, James4,Joseph3, John2, Joseph1)

(son of Rebecca and Louis Pender)

married

Lora Kennedy

Children

357-A I Grace L.8 Born 1913

358-A II Marjorie E.8 Born 1916

359-A III Russell E.8 Born 1918

360-A IV Ralph L.8 Born 1920

361-A V Harold A.8 Born 1923

362-A VI Arlene L.8 Born 1925

363-A VII Marilyn R.8 Born 1926

364-A VIII Donald E.8 Born 1928

365-A IX Margaret A.8 Born 1930

366-A X Betty J.8 Born 1934

149-A Mary Minnick7 (Rebecca6, Ezra5, James4,Joseph3, John2, Joseph1)

(daughter of Rebecca and John Minnick)

married

Jake Bivans

Children

367-A I Martha R.8 Born 1923

368-A II Roy J.8 Born 1927 Died 1928

369-A III Donald R.8 Born 1930

370-A IV Edward J.8 Born 1935

371-A V Jacob R.8 Born 1937 Died 1939 372-A VI Jack L.8 Born 1940

373-A VII Janet Marie8 Born 1945

150-A John R. Woody7 (Oscar N.6, Ezra5, James4,Joseph3, John2, Joseph1)

(son of Oscar N. and Julia Woody)

151-A Grace A. Woody7 (Oscar N.6, Ezra5, James4,Joseph3, John2, Joseph1)

(daughter of Oscar N. and Julia Woody)

married

Otto Hatfield Born 1892

Children

374-A I Agnes8 Born 1919

375-A II Forrest8 Born 1924

152-A Anna May Woody7 (Oscar N.6, Ezra5, James4,Joseph3, John2, Joseph1)

(daughter of Oscar N. and Julia Woody)

married

Peter Rozendaal Born 1892

Children

376-A I Wilbur8 Born 1923

377-A II Julia8 Born 1926

378-A I Oscar8 Born 1930

379-A II Edward8 Born 1936

153-A Carl Woody7 (Oscar N.6, Ezra5, James4,Joseph3, John2, Joseph1)

(son of Oscar N. and Julia Woody)

154-A Elmer Woody7 (Oscar N.6, Ezra5, James4,Joseph3, John2, Joseph1)

(son of Oscar N. and Julia Woody)

married

Helen Franke

Children

380-A I Ronald8 Born 1933

155-A Maurice M. Danks7 (Viola E.6, Ezra5, James4,Joseph3, John2, Joseph1)

(son of Viola E. and Ulysses G. Danks)

married

Clara H. Crow

Children

381-A I Marcella E.8 Born 1925

382-A II James W.8 Born 1927

383-A III Viola C.8 Born 1929

384-A IV Maurice U.8 Born 1930

385-A V John H.8 Born 1932

386-A VI Ed. Solstice8 Born 1934

387-A VII Fern Adelle8 Born 1937

156-A Florence E. Danks7 (Viola E.6, Ezra5, James4,Joseph3, John2, Joseph1)

(daughter of Viola E. and Ulysses G. Danks)

married

Norman A. Ellison Born 1885

Children

388-A I Earl A.8 Born 1914 - Served in World War I

157-A Cora E. Danks7 (Viola E.6, Ezra5, James4,Joseph3, John2, Joseph1)

(daughter of Viola E. and Ulysses G. Danks)

married

William Bartz Born 1892

Children

389-A I De Loris A.8 Born 1923

390-A II Viola A.8 Born 1924

391-A III Eloise8 Born 1926

392-A IV Carl8 Born 1929

158-A Ida B. Danks7 (Viola E.6, Ezra5, James4,Joseph3, John2, Joseph1)

(daughter of Viola E. and Ulysses G. Danks)

married

Alfred Lang

Children

393-A I Laverne L.8 Born 1917

394-A II Laura M.8 Born 1919

395-A III Lawrence E.8 Born 1920 - Served in World War II

396-A IV Edna Mae8 Born 1923

397-A V Girl8 Born 1925 Deceased 1925

398-A VI Virginia8 Born 1925 Deceased 1926

399-A VII Thomas M.8 Born 1927

400-A VIII Boy8 Born 1930 Deceased 1930

401-A IX Leo A.8 Born 1933

402-A X Edward8 Born 1937 Deceased 1937

 

159-A Henry G. Danks7 (Viola E.6, Ezra5, James4,Joseph3, John2, Joseph1)

(son of Viola E. and Ulysses G. Danks)

married

Verna Tucked

160-A Olive J. Danks7 (Viola E.6, Ezra5, James4,Joseph3, John2, Joseph1)

(daughter of Viola E. and Ulysses G. Danks)

married

Norma A. Ellison Born 1885

 

Children

403-A I Frances Mae8 Born 1919

404-A II Orville D.8 Born 1924

161-A Lottie P. Danks7 (Viola E.6, Ezra5, James4,Joseph3, John2, Joseph1)

(daughter of Viola E. and Ulysses G. Danks)

married

Everett Rains

Children

405-A I Thersa8 Born 1919

406-A II Everett Jr.8 Born 1926 - Served in World War II 407-A III Elmer8 Born 1926 - Served in World War II

408-A IV Albert8 Born 1928 - Served in World War II

409-A V Philip8 Born 1930

410-A VI Leotta8 Born 1934

162-A Ruby E. Danks7 (Viola E.6, Ezra5, James4,Joseph3, John2, Joseph1)

(daughter of Viola E. and Ulysses G. Danks)

married

Joe Lang

Children

411-A I Henry8 Born 1926

412-A II Ralph8 Born 1928 - Served in World War II

413-A III Donald8 Born 1933

 

163-A Viola Hazel Danks7 (Viola E.6, Ezra5, James4,Joseph3, John2, Joseph1)

(daughter of Viola E. and Ulysses G. Danks)

married

Chester E. Blocker Born 1896

Children

414-A I Eunice G.8 Born 1932

415-A II Delmar V.8 Born 1936

164-A Claude R. Danks7 (Viola E.6, Ezra5, James4,Joseph3, John2, Joseph1)

(son of Viola E. and Ulysses G. Danks)

married

Marie Bokovoy

Children

416-A I Muryle C.8 Born 1935

417-A II Claudia N.8 Born 1938

165-A Lyle J. Danks7 (Viola E.6, Ezra5, James4,Joseph3, John2, Joseph1)

(son of Viola E. and Ulysses G. Danks)

married

Ellen Flynn

166-A Edna A. Danks7 (Viola E.6, Ezra5, James4,Joseph3, John2, Joseph1)

(daughter of Viola E. and Ulysses G. Danks)

167-A Leslie E. Woody7 (George6, Ezra5, James4,Joseph3, John2, Joseph1)

(son of George and Clara Woody)

married

Mabel Hartzfeld

Children

418-A I Helen8 Born 1917 Died 1942

419-A II Dorothy Ruth8 Born 1918

420-A III Clara M.8 Born 1920

421-A IV George W.8 Born 1922

422-A V James R.8 Born 1924

423-A VI Everett J.8 Born 1925

424-A VII Robert L.8 Born 1927

425-A VIII Charles A.8 Born 1929

426-A IX Mary K.8 Born 1933

168-A Daisy P. Woody7 (George6, Ezra5, James4,Joseph3, John2, Joseph1)

(daughter of George and Clara Woody)

married

Frank Hietz

Children

427-A I Fern Lucille8 Born 1916 Died 1919

429-A II Wilma8 Born 1919

429-A III John M.8 Born 1922

169-A Minnie Mae Woody7 (George6, Ezra5, James4,Joseph3, John2, Joseph1)

(daughter of George and Clara Woody)

married

Joe Edgell Born 1899

Children

430-A I George W.8 Born 1919

431-A II Sylvia Faith8 Born 1923

170-A Elsie I. Woody7 (George6, Ezra5, James4,Joseph3, John2, Joseph1)

(daughter of George and Clara Woody)

married

John Taylor - 1st husband

Children

432-A I Clarice8 Born 1916

Renwick Clark - 2nd husband

171-A George D. Woody7 (George6, Ezra5, James4,Joseph3, John2, Joseph1)

(son of George and Clara Woody)

married

Artie Ward

Children

433-A I William H.8 Born 1939

172-A Martin E. Woody7 (George6, Ezra5, James4,Joseph3, John2, Joseph1)

(son of George and Clara Woody)

married

Kathryn Z. Shanholtzer Born 1904

 

173-A Oscar M. Woody7 (George6, Ezra5, James4,Joseph3, John2, Joseph1)

(son of George and Clara Woody)

married

Wilma Clark Born 1913

Children

434-A I Donna Joan8 Born 1934

435-A II Paul C.8 Born 1936

436-A III Sharon Annabell8 Born 1938

437-A IV Sandra Sue8 Born 1941

438-A V Marian Louise8 Born 1944

174-A Robert J. Woody7 (George6, Ezra5, James4,Joseph3, John2, Joseph1)

(son of George and Clara Woody)

married

Ann Anderson

Children

439-A I Pearl Louise8 Born 1937

440-A II Roberta Ann8 Born 1939

441-A III Carol Rose8 Born 1942

175-A Mildred N. Woody7 (George6, Ezra5, James4,Joseph3, John2, Joseph1)

(son of George and Clara Woody)

married

Robert F. Mische Born 1909

Children

442-A I Barbara Ann8 Born 1936

176-A Sylvia Woody7 (Levi T.6, Franklin5, James4,Joseph3, John2, Joseph1)

(daughter of Levi T. and Francena Woody)

married

Guy Stout

Children

443-A I Veda8 Deceased

444-A II Elton8 Deceased

445-A III Virginia8

446-A IV Dorothy8

447-A V Zora Bell8 Deceased

448-A VI Bernard8

177-A Elton H. Woody7 (Levi T.6, Franklin5, James4,Joseph3, John2, Joseph1)

(son of Levi T. and Francena Woody)

married

Mary A. Koser

Children

449-A I William E.8

178-A Myrtle F. Woody7 (Levi T.6, Franklin5, James4,Joseph3, John2, Joseph1)

(daughter of Levi T. and Francena Woody)

married

Donald Houghtalling

Children

450-A I Vivian8 Deceased

451-A II Ronald8

179-A Edith E. Woody7 (Levi T.6, Franklin5, James4,Joseph3, John2, Joseph1)

(daughter of Levi T. and Francena Woody)

married

Leon McVen

180-A Carrie C. Woody7 (Levi T.6, Franklin5, James4,Joseph3, John2, Joseph1)

(daughter of Levi T. and Francena Woody)

married

Myron Hays

Children

452-A I Helen8

453-A II Hope8

181-A Chester McCuen7 (Mary E.6, Franklin5, James4,Joseph3, John2, Joseph1)

(son of Mary E. and John McCuen)

married

Eva Cadwaller

Children

454-A I Helen M.8 Born 1910

455-A II Hazel8 Born 1911

456-A III Edith L.8 Born 1912

457-A IV Ruth L.8 Born 1915

458-A V Carol8 Deceased

 

182-A Elmer McCuen7 (Mary E.6, Franklin5, James4,Joseph3, John2, Joseph1)

(son of Mary E. and John McCuen)

married

Merle Young Born 1889

Children

459-A I Doris Fae8 Born 1918

183-A Ethel McCuen7 (Mary E.6, Franklin5, James4,Joseph3, John2, Joseph1)

(daughter of Mary E. and John McCuen)

married

Orville Yoakum

Children

460-A I Paul8 Born 1915

461-A II Clarence8 Born 1917

462-A III Mary Jane8 Born 1922

463-A IV Lloyd R.8 Born 1925

184-A Goldie McCuen7 (Mary E.6, Franklin5, James4,Joseph3, John2, Joseph1)

(daughter of Mary E. and John McCuen)

married

John Van Der Leest Born 1900

Children

464-A I Gerald8 Born 1921

185-A Carm McCuen7 (Mary E.6, Franklin5, James4,Joseph3, John2, Joseph1)

(son of Mary E. and John McCuen)

married

Ruth McDaniel

Children

465-A I Dwayne8 Born 1931

466-A II Keith8 Born 1937

467-A III Kenneth8 Born 1937

468-A IV Larry8 Born 1940

469-A V Betty8 Born 1943

470-A VI Harley8 Deceased

186-A Sophia M. Fraaken7 (Minerva6, Franklin5, James4,Joseph3, John2, Joseph1)

(daughter of Minerva and John Fraaken)

married

Willis Baker

Children

471-A I Jane8 Deceased 472-A II Charles8 Born 1903

473-A III Velma8 Born 1906

474-A IV Marie8 Born 1907

475-A V Hubert8 Born 1913

476-A VI Elta V.8 Born 1916

477-A VII Evelyn C.8 Born 1919

478-A VIII Clifford L.8 Born 1921

479-A IX Zola8 Deceased

480-A X Beryel8 Born 1924

187-A Mary Jane Fraaken7 (Minerva6, Franklin5, James4,Joseph3, John2, Joseph1)

(daughter of Minerva and John Fraaken)

married

John Sodrel

188-A Frank D. Fraaken7 (Minerva6, Franklin5, James4,Joseph3, John2, Joseph1)

(son of Minerva and John Fraaken)

married

Grace Olds Born 1895

Children

481-A I Bess May8 Born 1914

482-A II Mary Irene8 Born 1915

483-A III Bernice B8 Born 1918

484-A IV Violet M.8 Born 1921

485-A V Edward L.8 Born 1922 Died 1923

486-A VI Ray L.8 Born 1927

487-A VII Fred E.8 Born 1932

488-A VIII Bertha L.8 Born 1934 Died 1934

489-A IX John E.8 Born 1936

490-A X Jacquelin L.8 Born 1937 Died 1937

190-A Katie C. Fraaken7 (Minerva6, Franklin5, James4,Joseph3, John2, Joseph1)

(daughter of Minerva and John Fraaken)

married

Cornie Breuklander

 

Children

491-A I M. Jane8 Born 1909 Died 1909

492-A II Ethel M.8 Born 1910

493-A III John8 Born 1912

494-A IV Alice8 Born 1917

495-A V Edward8 Born 1919

496-A VI Doris8 Born 1922

497-A VII Albert C.8 Born 1923 Killed in WWII 498-A VIII Mellie M.8 Born 1926 (1946)

499-A IX Marion8 Born 1934

191-A Nellie Mae Fraaken7 (Minerva6, Franklin5, James4,Joseph3, John2, Joseph1)

(daughter of Minerva and John Fraaken)

married

Edward Klein (1st husband)

 

Children

500-A I Dorothy Faye8 Born 1912

 

Albert Poe (2nd husband)

Roy Graham (3rd husband)

194-A Carl E. Fraaken7 (Minerva6, Franklin5, James4,Joseph3, John2, Joseph1)

(son of Minerva and John Fraaken)

married

Beulah J. Breen Born 1901

 

Children

501-A I Kenneth C.8 Born 1920 Killed in War

502-A II Marjorie J.8 Born 1922 II, 1941

503-A III Geraldine8 Born 1926

504-A IV Phyllis L.8 Born 1930

505-A V John L.8 Born 1932 Died 1932

506-A VI Weldon L.8 Born 1933

507-A VII Ronald P.8 Born 1939

195-A Vernie S. Fraaken7 (Minerva6, Franklin5, James4,Joseph3, John2, Joseph1)

(son of Minerva and John Fraaken)

married

Alpha Davidson

 

Children

508-A I Betty Jean8 Born 1927

509-A II William L.8 Born 1936

196-A Wilford Woody7 (Thomas6, Jeremiah5, James4,Joseph3, John2, Joseph1)

(son of Thomas and Eva Woody)

married

Ann _________

 

Children

510-A I John R.8

511-A II Larry8

512-A III Dysert8

197-A Linna Woody7 (Thomas6, Jeremiah5, James4,Joseph3, John2, Joseph1)

(daughter of Thomas and Eva Woody)

married

Frank Earl

198-A Orvan Woody7 (Thomas6, Jeremiah5, James4,Joseph3, John2, Joseph1)

(son of Thomas and Eva Woody)

married

Bessie Wilson

 

Children

513-A I Myrna8

514-A II Gordon8

515-A III Lyla8

199-A Bessie Woody7 (Oliver6, Jeremiah5, James4,Joseph3, John2, Joseph1)

(daughter of Oliver and Emma Woody)

married

_______ Straight

 

Children

516-A I Velma8

517-A II Tilton8

518-A III Callie8

519-A IV Wonnie8

200-A Albert Woody7 (Oliver6, Jeremiah5, James4,Joseph3, John2, Joseph1)

(son of Oliver and Emma Woody)

married

Grace Ensign

 

Children

520-A I Verle F.8 Born 1910

521-A II Ursul M.8 Born 1912

522-A III Floyd O.8 Born 1914

523-A IV Dorothy R.8 Born 1916

524-A V Gerald D.8 Born 1918

525-A VI Ernest L.8 Born 1920

201-A Iven Woody7 (Oliver6, Jeremiah5, James4,Joseph3, John2, Joseph1)

(son of Oliver and Emma Woody)

married

Bertha Postma

202-A Florence M. Woody7 (Oliver6, Jeremiah5, James4,Joseph3, John2, Joseph1)

(daughter of Oliver and Emma Woody)

married

Charles W. Wilkinson Born 1885

 

Children

526-A I Cleora M.8 Born 1920

527-A II Mary Jo8 Born 1922

528-A III George A.8 Born 1924

529-A IV James8 Born 1925

530-A V Homer H.8 Born 1927

531-A VI William W.8 Born 1928

532-A VII Betty Jean8 Born 1929

533-A VIII Charles E.8 Born 1931

534-A IX Franklin E.8 Born 1932

203-A Earl Cavitt7 (Mima6, Jeremiah5, James4,Joseph3, John2, Joseph1)

(son of Mima and Norris Cavitt)

married

Maude _________

 

Children

535-A I Billie8

204-A Edna Cavitt7 (Mima6, Jeremiah5, James4,Joseph3, John2, Joseph1)

(daughter of Mima and Norris Cavitt)

205-A Archie Cavitt7 (Mima6, Jeremiah5, James4,Joseph3, John2, Joseph1)

(son of Mima and Norris Cavitt)

married

Agnes _________

 

Children

536-A I Douglas8

537-A II Barbara8

206-A Percy Cavitt7 (Mima6, Jeremiah5, James4,Joseph3, John2, Joseph1)

(son of Mima and Norris Cavitt)

married

Morine _________

 

Children

538-A I Charlotte8

539-A II Lois8

540-A III Edna8

541-A IV Mary Lou8

207-A Elsie Cavitt7 (Mima6, Jeremiah5, James4,Joseph3, John2, Joseph1)

(daughter of Mima and Norris Cavitt)

married

Frank Bowen

 

Children

542-A I Barbara8

543-A II Alice8

208-A Ethel Tice7 (Vina6, Jeremiah5, James4,Joseph3, John2, Joseph1)

(daughter of Vina and George Tice)

married

Frank Poortinga

209-A Dot Tice7 (Vina6, Jeremiah5, James4,Joseph3, John2, Joseph1)

(daughter of Vina and George Tice)

married

Albert Johnson

210-A Mabel M. Tice7 (Vina6, Jeremiah5, James4,Joseph3, John2, Joseph1)

(daughter of Vina and George Tice)

married

Harry S. Ross

Children

544-A I Ruby M.8 Born 1917

545-A II E. Harold8 Born 1921

546-A III Dorothy M.8 Born 1923

547-A IV Zola M.8 Born 1925

548-A V Everette L.8 Born 1927

211-A Blanche Tice7 (Vina6, Jeremiah5, James4,Joseph3, John2, Joseph1)

(daughter of Vina and George Tice)

married

Lawrence Birkenholz

Children

549-A I Floyd8

550-A II Ralph8

551-A III Wilbur D.8

212-A Anna Tice7 (Vina6, Jeremiah5, James4,Joseph3, John2, Joseph1)

(daughter of Vina and George Tice)

married

Howard Birkenholz

Children

552-A I Hubert8

553-A II Donald8

554-A III Wilma8

213-A Meda Bowman7 (Nettie6, Jeremiah5, James4,Joseph3, John2, Joseph1)

(daughter of Nettie and Morgan Bowman)

married

Vern Gilford

Children

555-A I Mildred8

Robert Spitsbert (2nd husband)

214-A Ray Bowman7 (Nettie6, Jeremiah5, James4,Joseph3, John2, Joseph1)

(son of Nettie and Morgan Bowman)

215-A Pearl Bowman7 (Nettie6, Jeremiah5, James4,Joseph3, John2, Joseph1)

(daughter of Nettie and Morgan Bowman)

married

Ward Schooler

216-A Glen Woody7 (Fred6, Jeremiah5, James4,Joseph3, John2, Joseph1)

(son of Fred and Minnie Woody)

married

Dorothy Beckman

Children

556-A I Mildred8

557-A I Glen Jr.8

217-A Leonard Alloway7 (Lucy6, Joseph H.5, James4,Joseph3, John2, Joseph1)

(son of Lucy and William Alloway)

218-A Nellie Alloway7 (Lucy6, Joseph H.5, James4,Joseph3, John2, Joseph1)

(daughter of Lucy and William Alloway)

married

Orlander Painter

Children

558-A I Alma8

219-A Lula Alloway7 (Lucy6, Joseph H.5, James4,Joseph3, John2, Joseph1)

(daughter of Lucy and William Alloway)

married

________ Enyart

Children

559-A I Clyde8

220-A Edna Alloway7 (Lucy6, Joseph H.5, James4,Joseph3, John2, Joseph1)

(daughter of Lucy and William Alloway)

married

Don McKinney

Children

560-A I Adeline8

561-A II Billy8

221-A Iva Alloway7 (Lucy6, Joseph H.5, James4,Joseph3, John2, Joseph1)

(daughter of Lucy and William Alloway)

married

___________ Hevlin

223-A Ivan Alloway7 (Lucy6, Joseph H.5, James4,Joseph3, John2, Joseph1)

(son of Lucy and William Alloway)

married

Erma McReynolds

Children

562-A I Iva8

563-A II Billy8

564-A III Delbert8

565-A IV Opal8

566-A V Imogene8

224-A Floyd Alloway7 (Lucy6, Joseph H.5, James4,Joseph3, John2, Joseph1)

(son of Lucy and William Alloway)

225-A Lee Alloway7 (Lucy6, Joseph H.5, James4,Joseph3, John2, Joseph1)

(son of Lucy and William Alloway)

226-A Vera Alloway7 (Lucy6, Joseph H.5, James4,Joseph3, John2, Joseph1)

(daughter of Lucy and William Alloway)

227-A Alvin Alloway7 (Lucy6, Joseph H.5, James4,Joseph3, John2, Joseph1)

(son of Lucy and William Alloway)

228-A Mary E. Woody7 (Walter6, Joseph H.5, James4,Joseph3, John2, Joseph1)

(daughter of Walter and Kathryn Woody)

married

A. Claude Mather Born 1891

Children

567-A I Wallace R.8 Born 1914

568-A II Kathryne R.8 Born 1918

569-A III Robert I.8 Born 1923

570-A IV Ruth I.8 Born 1925

229-A Alvin Woody7 (Walter6, Joseph H.5, James4,Joseph3, John2, Joseph1)

(son of Walter and Kathryn Woody)

married

__________ Downing

230-A Robert Earl Woody7 (Walter6, Joseph H.5, James4,Joseph3, John2, Joseph1)

(son of Walter and Kathryn Woody)

married

Julia Holmes Born 1899

Children

571-A I Louis E.8 Born 1919

572-A II Oakley A.8 Born 1920

573-A III Robert L.8 Born 1923

231-A Carl Woody7 (Walter6, Joseph H.5, James4,Joseph3, John2, Joseph1)

(son of Walter and Kathryn Woody)

232-A Paul Woody7 (Walter6, Joseph H.5, James4,Joseph3, John2, Joseph1)

(son of Walter and Kathryn Woody)

married

Ethel Russell - 1st wife

Children

574-A I Troy8

575-A II Milo8

Ina Scott - 2nd wife

Children

576-A III Ina C.8

233-A Clara Woody7 (Walter6, Joseph H.5, James4,Joseph3, John2, Joseph1)

(daughter of Walter and Kathryn Woody)

married

Emil Hansen

Children

577-A I Betsy8

578-A II Billy8

234-A Ollie Woody7 (Walter6, Joseph H.5, James4,Joseph3, John2, Joseph1)

(daughter of Walter and Kathryn Woody)

married

Gerald Ballinger

Children

579-A I Barbara8

235-A Ray Valentine7 (Mary E.6, Joseph H.5, James4,Joseph3, John2, Joseph1)

(son of Mary E. and Charles Valentine)

married

Emily Shaw

Children

580-A I Lora8

581-A II Raymond8

582-A III Josephine8

583-A IV Hope8

584-A V Joyce8

585-A VI Betty8

236-A Mark Valentine7 (Mary E.6, Joseph H.5, James4,Joseph3, John2, Joseph1)

(son of Mary E. and Charles Valentine)

married

Millie Shaw

Children

586-A I Myra8

587-A II Mary8

588-A III Bernard8

589-A IV Merton8

590-A V Morris8

237-A Louis Valentine7 (Mary E.6, Joseph H.5, James4,Joseph3, John2, Joseph1)

(son of Mary E. and Charles Valentine)

married

Margaret Spillman

Children

591-A I Thelma8

592-A II Meriam8

593-A III Melvin8

594-A IV Wayne8

 

238-A Everett Wilson7 (Marcella6, Joseph H.5, James4,Joseph3, John2, Joseph1)

(son of Marcella and Albert Wilson)

239-A Ethel Wilson7 (Marcella6, Joseph H.5, James4,Joseph3, John2, Joseph1)

(daughter of Marcella and Albert Wilson)

married

Lyle Mick

Children

595-A I Dwight8

596-A II Wendell8

597-A III Darrell8

598-A IV Lyla8

240-A Olive Wilson7 (Marcella6, Joseph H.5, James4,Joseph3, John2, Joseph1)

(daughter of Marcella and Albert Wilson)

married

John Jones

Children

599-A I Byron8

600-A II Le Vern8

601-A III Marvin8

602-A IV Norris8

241-A Harold Wilson7 (Marcella6, Joseph H.5, James4,Joseph3, John2, Joseph1)

(son of Marcella and Albert Wilson)

married

Minnie Hawkins

Children

603-A I Beverly8

604-A II Jean8

605-A III Louise8

242-A Harley Wilson7 (Marcella6, Joseph H.5, James4,Joseph3, John2, Joseph1)

(son of Marcella and Albert Wilson)

married

Elizabeth Campbell

Children

606-A I James8

607-A II Wayne8

 

243-A Clyde Wilson7 (Marcella6, Joseph H.5, James4,Joseph3, John2, Joseph1)

(son of Marcella and Albert Wilson)

married

Evelyn Edwards

Children

608-A I Phyllis8

609-A II Margie8

244-A Esther Wilson7 (Marcella6, Joseph H.5, James4,Joseph3, John2, Joseph1)

(daughter of Marcella and Albert Wilson)

245-A Harvey Wooody7 (Jerome6, Joseph H.5, James4,Joseph3, John2, Joseph1)

(son of Jerome and May Woody)

married

Lena Moore

Children

610-A I Alan8

611-A II Alice8

612-A III Donna8

613-A IV Dean8

614-A V Lois8

246-A Ralph Wooody7 (Jerome6, Joseph H.5, James4,Joseph3, John2, Joseph1)

(son of Jerome and May Woody)

married

____________________

247-A Dorothy Wooody7 (Jerome6, Joseph H.5, James4,Joseph3, John2, Joseph1)

(son of Jerome and May Woody)

married

Marion Burns

Children

615-A I Terrel8

616-A II Jo Ellen8

617-A III Jerry8

248-A Ida Nolin7 (Sarah J.6, Joseph H.5, James4,Joseph3, John2, Joseph1)

(daughter of Sarah J. and Harvey Nolin)

married

Phillip Wallace

Children

618-A I Mary L.8

619-A II John8

620-A III Juaneta8

621-A IV Ruth8

249-A Grace Nolin7 (Sarah J.6, Joseph H.5, James4,Joseph3, John2, Joseph1)

(daughter of Sarah J. and Harvey Nolin)

married

Bert Meeks - 1st husband

Children

622-A I Hazel8

623-A II Carl8

624-A III Loren8

625-A IV Mildred8 Deceased

Herman Harter - 2nd husband

250-A Cora Nolin7 (Sarah J.6, Joseph H.5, James4,Joseph3, John2, Joseph1)

(daughter of Sarah J. and Harvey Nolin)

married

Gerritt De Hoedt - 1st husband

Children

626-A I Lucille8

Ed. Haft - 2nd husband

627-A I Robert8

251-A La Verne Nolin7 (Sarah J.6, Joseph H.5, James4,Joseph3, John2, Joseph1)

(daughter of Sarah J. and Harvey Nolin)

married

Stella Fritsch

Children

628-A I Donald8

252-A Blanche Woody7 (Henry J.6, Joseph H.5, James4,Joseph3, John2, Joseph1)

(daughter of Henry J. and Ella Woody)

married

Earnest Burbridge

Children

629-A I Bradley8

620-A II Edith8

631-A III Judith8

632-A IV Patricia8

633-A V Larry8

634-A VI Audrey8

253-A Avery Woody7 (Henry J.6, Joseph H.5, James4,Joseph3, John2, Joseph1)

(son of Henry J. and Ella Woody)

married

Esther Johnson

Children

635-A I Lawrence8 [Florence in original]

636-A II Doris8

637-A III Dwayne8 Deceased

638-A IV Mary8

639-A V Lois8

254-A Zola Woody7 (Henry J.6, Joseph H.5, James4,Joseph3, John2, Joseph1)

(daughter of Henry J. and Ella Woody)

married

Afton Winn

Children

640-A I Merlyn8

641-A II Lyle8

642-A III Helen Jean8

643-A IV Norman8

644-A V Roger8

255-A Agnes Woody7 (Henry J.6, Joseph H.5, James4,Joseph3, John2, Joseph1)

(daughter of Henry J. and Ella Woody)

married

Lloyd Lust

256-A Hoyt Woody7 (Henry J.6, Joseph H.5, James4,Joseph3, John2, Joseph1)

(son of Henry J. and Ella Woody)

married

Martha Gardner

Children

645-A I William8

646-A II Kay8

647-A III Jerry8

648-A IV Joseph8

649-A V Janet8

650-A VI Raymond8

651-A VII Irma8

257-A Horace Woody7 (Henry J.6, Joseph H.5, James4,Joseph3, John2, Joseph1)

(son of Henry J. and Ella Woody)

258-A Oakley Woody7 (Harry6, Joseph H.5, James4,Joseph3, John2, Joseph1)

(son of Harry and Maude Woody)

259-A Hershell Woody7 (Harry6, Joseph H.5, James4,Joseph3, John2, Joseph1)

(son of Harry and Maude Woody)

married

Florence Gardner

Children

652-A I Robert8 Born 1935

653-A II Judith8 Born 1937

260-A Ardelle Woody7 (Harry6, Joseph H.5, James4,Joseph3, John2, Joseph1)

(daughter of Harry and Maude Woody)

261-A Neil Woody7 (Harry6, Joseph H.5, James4,Joseph3, John2, Joseph1)

(son of Harry and Maude Woody)

262-A Rex Woody7 (Harry6, Joseph H.5, James4,Joseph3, John2, Joseph1)

(son of Harry and Maude Woody)

married

Dora Johnson

Children

654-A I Tommy8 Born 1941

655-A II Marilyn8 Born 1943

656-A III Patricia Mae8 Born 1945

263-A Morris Woody7 (Harry6, Joseph H.5, James4,Joseph3, John2, Joseph1)

(son of Harry and Maude Woody)

married

Aletha Walker Born 1921

Children

657-A I Lois Lucille8 Born 1944

264-A Cora Woody7 (Alice6, Nancy5, James4,Joseph3, John2, Joseph1)

(daughter of Alice and James Woody)

married

___________ Blanchfield

Children

658-A I 1 son8 Deceased

265-A Clarence Woody7 (Alice6, Nancy5, James4,Joseph3, John2, Joseph1)

(son of Alice and James Woody)

married

_______________

Children

659-A I Clifford8

660-A II Carl8

661-A III Marie8

266-A Elmer Woody7 (Alice6, Nancy5, James4,Joseph3, John2, Joseph1)

(son of Alice and James Woody)

married

Alice Clark

Children

662-A I Cecil8

663-A II Juanita8

664-A III Evelyn8

267-A Leonard Woody7 (Alice6, Nancy5, James4,Joseph3, John2, Joseph1)

(son of Alice and James Woody)

married

Jennie Clark

Children

665-A I Velma8

666-A II Zola8

 

268-A Mabel Woody7 (Alice6, Nancy5, James4,Joseph3, John2, Joseph1)

(daughter of Alice and James Woody)

married

___________ Pankey

Children

667-A I Virgil8

668-A II Wilbur8

 

269-A Jesse Kindred7 (Alfred6, Nancy5, James4,Joseph3, John2, Joseph1)

(son of Alfred and Ellen Kindred)

270-A Ray Kindred7 (Alfred6, Nancy5, James4,Joseph3, John2, Joseph1)

(son of Alfred and Ellen Kindred)

271-A Blanche Mikesell7 (Mertie6, Wm. Hayden5, James4,Joseph3, John2, Joseph1)

(daughter of Mertie and Chester Mikesell)

married

Leo Layman - 1st husband

Children

669-A I Charles8

670-A II John8

671-A III Billy8

Alfred Paredeg - 2nd husband

272-A Nina Mikesell7 (Mertie6, Wm. Hayden5, James4,Joseph3, John2, Joseph1)

(daughter of Mertie and Chester Mikesell)

married

Jesse Romans

Children

672-A I James J.8

273-A Anna Mikesell7 (Mertie6, Wm. Hayden5, James4,Joseph3, John2, Joseph1)

(daughter of Mertie and Chester Mikesell)

married

Robert McKinney

Children

673-A I Doris8

674-A II Georgia8

675-A III Barbara 8

676-A IV Donna Gail8

274-A Helen Mikesell7 (Mertie6, Wm. Hayden5, James4,Joseph3, John2, Joseph1)

(daughter of Mertie and Chester Mikesell)

married

Kenneth Carter

Children

677-A I Jack8

678-A II Viola Jean8

679-A III James8

275-A Robert Mikesell7 (Mertie6, Wm. Hayden5, James4,Joseph3, John2, Joseph1)

(son of Mertie and Chester Mikesell)

married

Maizie Tharp

276-A Tom Mikesell7 (Mertie6, Wm. Hayden5, James4,Joseph3, John2, Joseph1)

(son of Mertie and Chester Mikesell)

married

Gladys Smith

277-A Everett McMurray7 (Cecil6, Wm. Hayden5, James4,Joseph3, John2, Joseph1)

(son of Cecil and William McMurray)

278-A Billy McMurray7 (Cecil6, Wm. Hayden5, James4,Joseph3, John2, Joseph1)

(son of Cecil and William McMurray)

279-A Clyde McMurray7 (Cecil6, Wm. Hayden5, James4,Joseph3, John2, Joseph1)

(son of Cecil and William McMurray)

280-A Ralph McMurray7 (Cecil6, Wm. Hayden5, James4,Joseph3, John2, Joseph1)

(son of Cecil and William McMurray)

281-A Jack McMurray7 (Cecil6, Wm. Hayden5, James4,Joseph3, John2, Joseph1)

(son of Cecil and William McMurray)

282-A Keith McConeghey7 (Lottie6, Felicia A.5, James4,Joseph3, John2, Joseph1)

(son of Lottie and William McConeghey)

married

Faye Allen

680-A I Eileen8

681-A II Charlotte8

682-A III Victoria 8

683-A IV Miles8

283-A Cecile McConeghey7 (Lottie6, Felicia A.5, James4,Joseph3, John2, Joseph1)

(daughter of Lottie and William McConeghey)

married

Leslie Terpstra

684-A I William8

685-A II Doloris8

686-A III Darrell8

284-A Mabel McConeghey7 (Lottie6, Felicia A.5, James4,Joseph3, John2, Joseph1)

(daughter of Lottie and William McConeghey)

married

MarionVan Haaften

687-A I Duane8

688-A II Dean8

285-A Carl McConeghey7 (Lottie6, Felicia A.5, James4,Joseph3, John2, Joseph1)

(son of Lottie and William McConeghey)

married

Alma __________

286-A Ruth McConeghey7 (Lottie6, Felicia A.5, James4,Joseph3, John2, Joseph1)

(daughter of Lottie and William McConeghey)

married

Leonard Vander Kieft

689-A I Joan8 (deceased)

690-A II Phyllis8

287-A Helen McConeghey7 (Lottie6, Felicia A.5, James4,Joseph3, John2, Joseph1)

(daughter of Lottie and William McConeghey)

married

Lester Gause - 1st husband

691-A I Nancy8

692-A II Jean8

693-A III Charles8

694-A IV Lester Jr.8

Lory Gause - 2nd husband

695-A I Brice8

696-A II Russell8

697-A III Joan8

288-A Paul McConeghey7 (Lottie6, Felicia A.5, James4,Joseph3, John2, Joseph1)

(son of Lottie and William McConeghey)

married

Henrietta Van Zee

698-A I John Paul8

 

289-A Eva McConeghey7 (Lottie6, Felicia A.5, James4,Joseph3, John2, Joseph1)

(daughter of Lottie and William McConeghey)

married

Robert Michels

699-A I Robert F.8

290-A Dale McConeghey7 (Lottie6, Felicia A.5, James4,Joseph3, John2, Joseph1)

(son of Lottie and William McConeghey)

291-A Flossie Foster7 (Forrest6, Felicia A.5, James4,Joseph3, John2, Joseph1)

(daughter of Forrest and Ellsworth Foster)

married

Walter Ilstrup

700-A I Hubert8

292-A Lloyd Foster7 (Forrest6, Felicia A.5, James4,Joseph3, John2, Joseph1)

(son of Forrest and Ellsworth Foster)

married

Harriet Haugen - 1st wife

701-A I Maurine8

702-A II Robert8 (deceased)

_______________- 2nd wife

703-A I boy8

704-A II girl8

293-A Charles Woody7 (Ora6, Eli5, James4,Joseph3, John2, Joseph1)

(son of Ora and Ruth Woody)

294-A Maxine Woody7 (Ora6, Eli5, James4,Joseph3, John2, Joseph1)

(daughter of Ora and Ruth Woody)

295-A Mildred Redeen7 (Lenore6, Eli5, James4,Joseph3, John2, Joseph1)

(daughter of Lenore and Leonard Redeen)

married

Jesse Brown

705-A I Ronald8

706-A II Richard8

296-A Frances Redeen7 (Lenore6, Eli5, James4,Joseph3, John2, Joseph1)

(daughter of Lenore and Leonard Redeen)

297-A Bayonne Gray7 (Flossie6, Levi5, James4,Joseph3, John2, Joseph1)

(daughter of Flossie and Clifford Gray)

298-A Frances Woody7 (Merrill6, Morgan5, James4,Joseph3, John2, Joseph1)

(daughter of Merrill and Mary Woody)

married

Andy Rodish

707-A I Brenda8

708-A II John8

709-A III Steven C.8

710-A IV Sharen M.8

 

299-A Florence Woody7 (Merrill6, Morgan5, James4,Joseph3, John2, Joseph1)

(daughter of Merrill and Mary Woody)

married

____________ Cleminshaw

711-A I Nancy Ann8

712-A II Constance8

300-A Merrill Woody Jr.7 (Merrill6, Morgan5, James4,Joseph3, John2, Joseph1)

(son of Merrill and Mary Woody)

married

Ruth ____________

301-A Betty L. Woody7 (Merrill6, Morgan5, James4,Joseph3, John2, Joseph1)

(daughter of Merrill and Mary Woody)

302-A Walter J. Woody7 (Merrill6, Morgan5, James4,Joseph3, John2, Joseph1)

(son of Merrill and Mary Woody)

303-A Delmar Woody7 (Clifford6, Morgan5, James4,Joseph3, John2, Joseph1)

(son of Clifford and Winona Woody)

304-A George Lust8 (Fred7, Amanda6, Sarah5, James4,Joseph3, John2, Joseph1)

(son of Fred and Emma Lust)

married

_________________

713-A I Hollis9

714-A II William9

305-A Henry Lust8 (Fred7, Amanda6, Sarah5, James4,Joseph3, John2, Joseph1)

(son of Fred and Emma Lust)

married

_________________

715-A I Charles9

716-A II Robert9

306-A Nellie Lust8 (Fred7, Amanda6, Sarah5, James4,Joseph3, John2, Joseph1)

(daughter of Fred and Emma Lust)

307-A Melvin Lust8 (Fred7, Amanda6, Sarah5, James4,Joseph3, John2, Joseph1)

(son of Fred and Emma Lust)

308-A Edith Lust8 (Alfred7, Amanda6, Sarah5, James4,Joseph3, John2, Joseph1)

(daughter of Alfred and Martha Lust)

married

Ray Munger

717-A I Richard9

718-A II Gordon9

309-A Mildred Lust8 (Alfred7, Amanda6, Sarah5, James4,Joseph3, John2, Joseph1)

(daughter of Alfred and Martha Lust)

310-A Lester Lust8 (Alfred7, Amanda6, Sarah5, James4,Joseph3, John2, Joseph1)

(son of Alfred and Martha Lust)

married

Kathryn _________ [Guthrie, hand-written addition]

719-A I Karen9

311-A Norma Lust8 (Alfred7, Amanda6, Sarah5, James4,Joseph3, John2, Joseph1)

(daughter of Alfred and Martha Lust)

 

312-A Lloyd Lust8 (Arthur7, Amanda6, Sarah5, James4,Joseph3, John2, Joseph1)

(son of Arthur and Kathryn Lust)

married

Agnes Woody

 

313-A Ruby Lust8 (Arthur7, Amanda6, Sarah5, James4,Joseph3, John2, Joseph1)

(daughter of Arthur and Kathryn Lust)

married

Allen Breen

720-A I James9

314-A Tracy Lust8 (Elmer7, Amanda6, Sarah5, James4,Joseph3, John2, Joseph1)

(son of Elmer and Bessie Lust)

315-A Max Lust8 (Elmer7, Amanda6, Sarah5, James4,Joseph3, John2, Joseph1)

(son of Elmer and Bessie Lust)

married

________________

Children

721-A I _____________9

316-A Lea Lust8 (Elmer7, Amanda6, Sarah5, James4,Joseph3, John2, Joseph1)

(son of Roy and Ora Lust)

317-A Marvel Lust8 (Roy7, Amanda6, Sarah5, James4,Joseph3, John2, Joseph1)

(daughter of Roy and Ora Lust)

married

___________ McGinnis

318-A Marjorie Lust8 (Roy7, Amanda6, Sarah5, James4,Joseph3, John2, Joseph1)

(daughter of Roy and Ora Lust)

319-A Bernard Mercer8 (Mamie7, Amanda6, Sarah5, James4,Joseph3, John2, Joseph1)

(son of Mamie and Elmer Mercer)

married

Verda Callison

320-A Carl Trout, Jr.8 (Katy7, Amanda6, Sarah5, James4,Joseph3, John2, Joseph1)

(son of Katy and Carl Trout Sr.)

married

Gladys Gale

722-A I Marilyn9

723-A II Carl, 3rd9

321-A Genevieve Trout8 (Katy7, Amanda6, Sarah5, James4,Joseph3, John2, Joseph1)

(daughter of Katy and Carl Trout Sr.)

married

Fred Lorenz Sr.

Children

724-A I Fred Jr.9

725-A II Kathryn9

322-A Dorothy Lust8 (Carl7, Amanda6, Sarah5, James4,Joseph3, John2, Joseph1)

(daughter of Carl and Stella Lust)

married

Howard Skinner

Children

726-A I Margaret M.9

727-A II Helen J.9

323-A Christopher Danks8 (Jane7, Mary E.6, Ezra5, James4,Joseph3, John2, Joseph1)

(son of Jane and William Danks)

married

Violet Wilder - 1st wife

Children

728-A I John W.9 Born 1929

729-A II Betty May9 Born 1927

Ann Potsdam - 2nd wife

324-A Walter Danks8 (Jane7, Mary E.6, Ezra5, James4,Joseph3, John2, Joseph1)

(son of Jane and William Danks)

married

Florence Gaw - 1st wife

Children

730-A I ___________9

731-A II Harold J.9 Born 1927

Marian Kent - 2nd wife

325-A George W. Danks8 (Jane7, Mary E.6, Ezra5, James4,Joseph3, John2, Joseph1)

(son of Jane and William Danks)

married

Thelma Nelson

326-A Mary Ellen Danks8 (Jane7, Mary E.6, Ezra5, James4,Joseph3, John2, Joseph1)

(daughter of Jane and William Danks)

married

Harold Acha

Children

732-A I Vivian Eilene9 Born 1940

733-A II Wanda Jane9 Born 1942

734-A III Mary Ann9 Born 1943

735-A IV Leslie L. Danks9 Born 1929 (sic)

327-A Gordon V. Danks8 (Jane7, Mary E.6, Ezra5, James4,Joseph3, John2, Joseph1)

(son of Jane and William Danks)

married

Laura Ogrosky

Children

736-A I Victoria Jane9 Born 1944

737-A II Norma Jean9 Born 1945

328-A Robert E. Danks8 (Jane7, Mary E.6, Ezra5, James4,Joseph3, John2, Joseph1)

(son of Jane and William Danks)

married

Gladys Carey

Children

738-A I Robert E.9 Born 1942

739-A II William R.9 Born 1944

740-A III Patrick R.9 Born 1946

329-A LeRoy A. Danks8 (Nettie7, Mary E.6, Ezra5, James4,Joseph3, John2, Joseph1)

(son of Nettie and Thomas Danks)

married

Florence Nutter

Children

741-A I Alfred L.9

742-A II Evelyn9

743-A III Grace9

744-A IV Louise9

745-A V Harold9

746-A VI Arthur9

330-A Lola M. Danks8 (Nettie7, Mary E.6, Ezra5, James4,Joseph3, John2, Joseph1)

(daughter of Nettie and Thomas Danks)

married

George Felber

Children

747-A I Esther9

748-A II Ruth9

749-A III Katherine9

750-A IV Helen9

751-A V Thomas9

752-A VI James9

331-A Charles Danks8 (Nettie7, Mary E.6, Ezra5, James4,Joseph3, John2, Joseph1)

(son of Nettie and Thomas Danks)

332-A Frederick Day8 (Fred7, Mary E.6, Ezra5, James4,Joseph3, John2, Joseph1)

(son of Fred and Helen Day)

married

Mable Mace

Children

753-A I Patricia Ann9 Born 1940

333-A Lawrence W. Day8 (Fred7, Mary E.6, Ezra5, James4,Joseph3, John2, Joseph1)

(son of Fred and Helen Day)

married

Eileen Heffley

Children

754-A I Lawrence W., Jr.9

334-A Glenn C. Day8 (Fred7, Mary E.6, Ezra5, James4,Joseph3, John2, Joseph1)

(son of Fred and Helen Day)

 

335-A Ruth Arlene Day8 (Fred7, Mary E.6, Ezra5, James4,Joseph3, John2, Joseph1)

(daughter of Fred and Helen Day)

 

336-A Mary Langford8 (Rena7, Mary E.6, Ezra5, James4,Joseph3, John2, Joseph1)

(daughter of Rena and O. W. Lanford)

married

Gerald Hanson

Children

755-A I Jerry Lee9

337-A John W. Day8 (George7, Mary E.6, Ezra5, James4,Joseph3, John2, Joseph1)

(son of George and Anna Day)

338-A Beatrice M. Day8 (George7, Mary E.6, Ezra5, James4,Joseph3, John2, Joseph1)

(daughter of George and Anna Day)

married

_________ Schultz

Children

756-A I Gary9 Born 1938

340-A Lois J. Day8 (Gordon7, Mary E.6, Ezra5, James4,Joseph3, John2, Joseph1)

(daughter of Gordon and Sylvia Day)

341-A Leslie G. Day8 (Gordon7, Mary E.6, Ezra5, James4,Joseph3, John2, Joseph1)

(son of Gordon and Sylvia Day)

342-A Wanda Mauree Day8 (Wilber M.7, Mary E.6, Ezra5, James4,Joseph3, John2, Joseph1)

(daughter of Wilber M. and Esther Day)

343-A Margaret M. Day8 (Wilber M.7, Mary E.6, Ezra5, James4,Joseph3, John2, Joseph1)

(daughter of Wilber M. and Esther Day)

344-A Mildred Day8 (Francis7, Mary E.6, Ezra5, James4,Joseph3, John2, Joseph1)

(daughter of Francis and May Day)

married

Dale Purull

Children

757-A I Connie May9 Born 1944

345-A Richard Day8 (Francis7, Mary E.6, Ezra5, James4,Joseph3, John2, Joseph1)

(son of Francis and Zora Day)

346-A Jacqueline Day8 (Francis7, Mary E.6, Ezra5, James4,Joseph3, John2, Joseph1)

(daughter of Francis and Zora Day)

347-A Margery Day8 (Francis7, Mary E.6, Ezra5, James4,Joseph3, John2, Joseph1)

(daughter of Francis and Zora Day)

348-A Eleanor Day8 (Francis7, Mary E.6, Ezra5, James4,Joseph3, John2, Joseph1)

(daughter of Francis and Zora Day)

349-A Mabel Schutte8 (Adah7, James6, Ezra5, James4,Joseph3, John2, Joseph1)

(daughter of Adah and John Schutte)

married

Lawrence Clausen

350-A James Schutte8 (Adah7, James6, Ezra5, James4,Joseph3, John2, Joseph1)

(son of Adah and John Schutte)

married

Lucille Clausen

Children

758-A I Norman9

351-A Ray Schutte8 (Adah7, James6, Ezra5, James4,Joseph3, John2, Joseph1)

(son of Adah and John Schutte)

married

Freda Fenner

Children

759-A I Robert R.9 Born 1944

352-A Ruth Schutte8 (Adah7, James6, Ezra5, James4,Joseph3, John2, Joseph1)

(daughter of Adah and John Schutte)

married

George Montgomery

Children

760-A I Darrell L.9 Born 1945

761-A II Raymond G.9 Born 1946

 

353-A Mildred Pender8 (Jesse7, Rebecca6, Ezra5, James4,Joseph3, John2, Joseph1)

(daughter of Jesse and Cora Pender)

married

Donald V. Kline

Children

762-A I Loretta9 Born 1939

763-A II Donald R.9 Born 1940

764-A III Keith L.9 Born 1943

355-A Irma Pender8 (Jesse7, Rebecca6, Ezra5, James4,Joseph3, John2, Joseph1)

(daughter of Jesse and Cora Pender)

356-A Clyde Pender8 (Jesse7, Rebecca6, Ezra5, James4,Joseph3, John2, Joseph1)

(son of Jesse and Cora Pender)

357-A Grace L. Pender8 (Ezra7, Rebecca6, Ezra5, James4,Joseph3, John2, Joseph1)

(daughter of Ezra and Lora Pender)

358-A Marjorie E. Pender8 (Ezra7, Rebecca6, Ezra5, James4,Joseph3, John2, Joseph1)

(daughter of Ezra and Lora Pender)

married

Shirley E. Smith

Children

765-A I Richard E.9 Born 1939

766-A II Barbara Lee9 Born 1941

359-A Russell E. Pender8 (Ezra7, Rebecca6, Ezra5, James4,Joseph3, John2, Joseph1)

(son of Ezra and Lora Pender)

married

Lucille Brown

Children

767-A I Janice Eilene9 Born 1941

360-A Ralph L. Pender8 (Ezra7, Rebecca6, Ezra5, James4,Joseph3, John2, Joseph1)

(son of Ezra and Lora Pender)

361-A Harold A. Pender8 (Ezra7, Rebecca6, Ezra5, James4,Joseph3, John2, Joseph1)

(son of Ezra and Lora Pender)

married

Jeanne De Regnier

362-A Arlene L. Pender8 (Ezra7, Rebecca6, Ezra5, James4,Joseph3, John2, Joseph1)

(daughter of Ezra and Lora Pender)

363-A Marilyn R. Pender8 (Ezra7, Rebecca6, Ezra5, James4,Joseph3, John2, Joseph1)

(daughter of Ezra and Lora Pender)

364-A Donald E. Pender8 (Ezra7, Rebecca6, Ezra5, James4,Joseph3, John2, Joseph1)

(son of Ezra and Lora Pender)

365-A Margaret A. Pender8 (Ezra7, Rebecca6, Ezra5, James4,Joseph3, John2, Joseph1)

(daughter of Ezra and Lora Pender)

366-A Betty J. Pender8 (Ezra7, Rebecca6, Ezra5, James4,Joseph3, John2, Joseph1)

(daughter of Ezra and Lora Pender)

367-A Martha R. Bivans8 (Mary7, Rebecca6, Ezra5, James4,Joseph3, John2, Joseph1)

(daughter of Mary and Jack Bivans)

married

Lester Mehus

Children

768-A I Ruth9

368-A Roy J. Bivans8 (Mary7, Rebecca6, Ezra5, James4,Joseph3, John2, Joseph1)

(son of Mary and Jake Bivans)

369-A Donald R. Bivans8 (Mary7, Rebecca6, Ezra5, James4,Joseph3, John2, Joseph1)

(son of Mary and Jake Bivans)

370-A Edward J. Bivans8 (Mary7, Rebecca6, Ezra5, James4,Joseph3, John2, Joseph1)

(son of Mary and Jake Bivans)

371-A Jacob R. Bivans8 (Mary7, Rebecca6, Ezra5, James4,Joseph3, John2, Joseph1)

(son of Mary and Jake Bivans)

372-A Jack L. Bivans8 (Mary7, Rebecca6, Ezra5, James4,Joseph3, John2, Joseph1)

(son of Mary and Jake Bivans)

373-A Janet Marie Bivans8 (Mary7, Rebecca6, Ezra5, James4,Joseph3, John2, Joseph1)

(daughter of Mary and Jake Bivans)

374-A Agnes Hatfield8 (Grace7, Oscar6, Ezra5, James4,Joseph3, John2, Joseph1)

(daughter of Grace and Otto Hatfield)

married

Carl Bunso

375-A Forrest Hatfield8 (Grace7, Oscar6, Ezra5, James4,Joseph3, John2, Joseph1)

(son of Grace and Otto Hatfield)

married

Hazel Wormley

376-A Wilbur Rozendaal8 (Anna May7, Oscar6, Ezra5, James4,Joseph3, John2, Joseph1)

(son of Anna May and Peter Rozendaal)

377-A Julia Rozendaal8 (Anna May7, Oscar6, Ezra5, James4,Joseph3, John2, Joseph1)

(daughter of Anna May and Peter Rozendaal)

378-A Oscar Rozendaal8 (Anna May7, Oscar6, Ezra5, James4,Joseph3, John2, Joseph1)

(son of Anna May and Peter Rozendaal)

379-A Edward Rozendaal8 (Anna May7, Oscar6, Ezra5, James4,Joseph3, John2, Joseph1)

(son of Anna May and Peter Rozendaal)

380-A Ronald Woody8 (Elmer7, Oscar6, Ezra5, James4,Joseph3, John2, Joseph1)

(son of Elmer and Helen Woody)

381-A Marcella E. Danks8 (Maurice M.7, Viola E.6, Ezra5, James4,Joseph3, John2, Joseph1)

(daughter of Maurice M. and Clara Danks)

382-A James W. Danks8 (Maurice M.7, Viola E.6, Ezra5, James4,Joseph3, John2, Joseph1)

(son of Maurice M. and Clara Danks)

383-A Viola C. Danks8 (Maurice M.7, Viola E.6, Ezra5, James4,Joseph3, John2, Joseph1)

(daughter of Maurice M. and Clara Danks)

384-A Maurice U. Danks8 (Maurice M.7, Viola E.6, Ezra5, James4,Joseph3, John2, Joseph1)

(son of Maurice M. and Clara Danks)

385-A John H. Danks8 (Maurice M.7, Viola E.6, Ezra5, James4,Joseph3, John2, Joseph1)

(son of Maurice M. and Clara Danks)

386-A Ed Solstice Danks8 (Maurice M.7, Viola E.6, Ezra5, James4,Joseph3, John2, Joseph1)

(son of Maurice M. and Clara Danks)

387-A Fern Adelle Danks8 (Maurice M.7, Viola E.6, Ezra5, James4,Joseph3, John2, Joseph1)

(daughter of Maurice M. and Clara Danks)

388-A Earl A. Ellison8 (Florence E.7, Viola E.6, Ezra5, James4,Joseph3, John2, Joseph1)

(son of Florence E. and Norman A. Ellison)

389-A DeLoris A. Bartz8 (Cora E.7, Viola E.6, Ezra5, James4,Joseph3, John2, Joseph1)

(daughter of Cora E. and William Bartz)

married

Jerome W. Lee Born 1918

390-A Viola A. Bartz8 (Cora E.7, Viola E.6, Ezra5, James4,Joseph3, John2, Joseph1)

(daughter of Cora E. and William Bartz)

391-A Evelyn Eloise Bartz8 (Cora E.7, Viola E.6, Ezra5, James4,Joseph3, John2, Joseph1)

(daughter of Cora E. and William Bartz)

married

John Gussner

392-A Carl Bartz8 (Cora E.7, Viola E.6, Ezra5, James4,Joseph3, John2, Joseph1)

(son of Cora E. and William Bartz)

393-A Laverne L. Lang8 (Ida B.7, Viola E.6, Ezra5, James4,Joseph3, John2, Joseph1)

(daughter of Ida B. and Alfred Lang)

married

Robert W. McGregor Born 1917

Children

769-A I Betty Anne9 Born 1939

770-A I Robert L.9 Born 1941

771-A I Julia L.9 Born 1943

 

394-A Laura M. Lang8 (Ida B.7, Viola E.6, Ezra5, James4,Joseph3, John2, Joseph1)

(daughter of Ida B. and Alfred Lang)

married

Donald Applebee

Children

772-A I Donna9 Born 1943

395-A Lawrence E. Lang8 (Ida B.7, Viola E.6, Ezra5, James4,Joseph3, John2, Joseph1)

(son of Ida B. and Alfred Lang)

396-A Edna Mae Lang8 (Ida B.7, Viola E.6, Ezra5, James4,Joseph3, John2, Joseph1)

(daughter of Ida B. and Alfred Lang)

married

William Applebee

399-A Thomas M. Lang8 (Ida B.7, Viola E.6, Ezra5, James4,Joseph3, John2, Joseph1)

(son of Ida B. and Alfred Lang)

Back to Explanation of Tree

 

Home ] Up ] Tree A 499 ] Tree A 599 ] Tree A 699 ] Tree A 799 ] Tree A 891 ]